Baden Powell Life Members Ian Crowder* David Welsh*

Baden Powell Life Members Ian Crowder* David Welsh*

Baden Powell Life Members Ian Crowder* David Welsh* Alan Curtis Jeff Northfield* William Sweeney* Robin Court Chris Robinson* Paul Rhodes Greg Brown Tim Dunn Phillip Mayne Graham Meyers William Cummins Jon Dyer John Harrison David Crowder Hal Scurrah Milan Erich Warren Ritchie Ben Davenport Wayne Barr Robert Bal Graeme Robinson Ross Graham Valentine Gnanakone Anthony Smith Baden Powell Presidents 1963-67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/73 1973/76 1976/77 1977/79 1979/81 1981/86 1986/92 1992/94 1994/96 1996/98 1998/99 1999/02 2002/06 2006/08 2008/14 2014/20 David Welsh* Alan Curtis Ian Crowder* Alan Curtis Norman Welsh Richard Coppin David Welsh* Andrew Dunn David Welsh* Brian Nankervis Greg Brown Graham Meyers Phillip Mayne William Cummins

Chris Robinson* Deon Perry John Harrison Anthony ONeil Deon Perry Valentine Gnanakone Richard Wicks Baden Powell Vice Presidents 2010/12 2012/14 2014/16 2016/20 Brendon Notman Richard Wicks Leigh Richardson Chris Rice Baden Powell Secretaries 1963-65 1965/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/86 1986/88 1988/90 1990/91 1991/94 1994/96 1996/00 2000/02 2002/06 2006/07 2007/17 2017/18 2018/20 Don Ewart Robert Brown Robert Bayly Chris Robinson* Keith Jenkinson C Raff Robin Court Keith Wilson Alan Curtis Paul Rhodes Phillip Crowder Mrs. Burns Kent Wingfield J Hartwell Bruce Robinson* Tim Dunn Ian Welsh Brendon Collopy Chris Dickman Graham Meyers Nick Meyers William Cummins A.D ONeil Darren Dawson Wayne Barr Brad Hardinge Travis Kellerman Baden Powell Treasurers

1963-66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/73 1973/76 1976/78 1978/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/94 1994/98 1998/99 1999/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/11 2011/13 2013/15 2015/20 Kevin Read Ray Anderson* Joe Battison Ken Barnes William Sweeney* Paul Rhodes Russell McNeil Ken Elward Don Wright* Craig Fedderson Paul Rhodes Nigel La Brooy Ian Welsh Graeme Scott Chris Robinson* Phil Mayne Tim Dunn Jeff Facey A ONeil A.D ONeil Nathan Rice Nathan Rice Darren Dawson Darren Dawson Kent Wingfield Snr Robert Sinni Haydn Barr Graeme Wilson The Jeff Northfield Best Clubman Award

1963/64 Ian Crowder* Alan Curtis 1964/65 Don Ewart 1965/66 Alan Curtis 1966/67 Joe Battison 1967/68 J Lockhart 1968/69 Keith Jenkinson Len Sapwell 1969/70 Robin Court 1970/71 William Sweeney* 1971/72 William Sweeney* 1972/73 Len Sapwell 1973/74 Graeme Hewitt 1974/75 Keith Jenkinson 1975/76 Robin Court 1976/77 David Welsh* 1977/78 M Burns 1978/79 Brian Dawson* 1979/80 Brian Dawson* 1980/81 J Hartwell 1981/82 M Burns 1982/83 Milan Erich 1983/84 Bruce Robinson* 1984/85 Hal Scurrah 1985/86 Graham Meyers 1986/87 Paul Rhodes 1987/88 Brendan Collopy 1988/89 Brendan Collopy Phil Mayne 1989/90 Hal Scurrah 1990/91 Nick Meyers 1991/92 Phil Mayne 1992/93 Graham Meyers 1993/94 Glen Arboit 1994/95 Deon Perry 1995/96 Glen Arboit 1996/97 Glen Arboit Phil Mayne 1997/98 Phil Mayne 1998/99 John Harrison 1999/00 Jeff Facey 2000/01 Darren Dawson Adam Landry 2001/02 Darren Dawson Fausto Sinni 2002/03 Anthony ONeil 2003/04 Anthony ONeil 2004/05 2005/06 Nathan Rice Wayne Barr 2006/07 Deon Perry 2007/08 Rob Bal Wayne Barr 2008/09 Wayne Barr 2009/10 Brendon Notman 2010/11 Val Gnanakone 2011/12 Richard Wicks 2012/13 Val Gnanakone 2013/14 Chris Rice 2014/15 Mrs. Leonie Hillman 2015/16 Mrs. Leonie Hillman 2016/17 Chris Rice 2017/18 Travis Kellerman 2018/19 Mrs. Leisl Jackson 2019/20 1st XI Club Captains

1963/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/71 1971/72 1972/78 1978/81 1981/83 1983/84 1984/87 1987/90 1990/92 1992/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/99 1999/01 2001/03 2003/06 2006/08 2008/09 2009/11 2011/17 2017/20 Ian Crowder* Jeff Northfield* Ray Anderson* Ian Webster Richard Coppin Graeme Hewitt Greg Brown Colin Munro John Pearson Trevor Barr Peter Carlson Phillip Mayne David Crowder Paul Treacy Alan Gross Mark Grenville Adam Landry Craig Friebe Adam Landry Mark Cooper Ben Davenport Craig Friebe John Harrison Rhys Elmi Craig Entwistle The Greg Brown Club Champion Award 1963/64 Ian Crowder* 1964/65 Jeff Northfield* 1965/66 Jeff Northfield* 1966/67 Robert Hadfield 1967/68 Jeff Northfield* 1968/69 Ian Webster 1969/70 Richard Coppin 1970/71 Graeme Hewitt 1971/72 Graeme

Hewitt 1972/73 Greg Brown 1973/74 Ron Allan 1974/75 Ron Allan 1975/76 Ron Allan 1976/77 Greg Brown 1977/78 Allan Campbell 1978/79 Paul Rhodes 1979/80 Paul Rhodes 1980/81 Paul Rhodes 1981/82 Colin Munro 1982/83 John Pearson 1983/84 John Pearson 1984/85 Peter Carlson 1985/86 Paul Rhodes 1986/87 Peter Carlson 1987/88 Bruce Anderson 1988/89 Bruce Anderson 1989/90 John Harrison 1996/97 John Harrison Mark Grenville 1997/98 John Harrison 1998/99 Alan Gross 1999/00 Craig Friebe 2000/01 Craig Friebe 2001/02 Wayne Friebe 2002/03 Adam Landry 2003/04 John Harrison 2004/05 John Harrison 2005/06 Kyle Synman 2006/07 Elia Carter 2007/08 Ryan Harrison 2008/09 Andrew Norris 2009/10 Alan Gross 2010/11 Rhys Elmi 2011/12 Anjula Perera 2012/13 Anjula Perera 2013/14 Nathan Rice 2014/15 Rhys Elmi 2015/16 Tom Wood 2016/17 Rhys Elmi 2017/18 Craig Entwistle 2018/19 Rhys Elmi 2019/20 Team of the 50 years 1963/2013 Greg Brown (C) Adam Landry (VC) Ron Allan Ian Crowder* Craig Friebe Alan Gross John Harrison Graeme Hewitt Jeff Northfield* John Pearson Craig Plunket Paul Rhodes Teams of the Decade 1963/1970 1990/2000 Ian Crowder* (C) Jeff Northfield* (VC)

John Crowder Ray Anderson* Richard Coppin Kevin Read Alan Curtis Chris Robinson* Len Sapwell John Crewe Ian Webster Mike Chalmer Adam Landry (C) Jeremy Labrooy (VC) Alan Gross Shane McComb Michael Deighton Nigel Labrooy WK John Harrison David Crowder Paul Treacy Michael Bond Phillip Mayne Fraser Brown 1970/1980 2000/2010 Greg Brown (C) Graeme Hewitt (VC) Jeff Northfield* John Hille SNR John Russo Colin Munro Ron Allan Ray Jackson Paul Rhodes Allan Campbell Trevor May Barry Allan Adam Landry (C) Craig Friebe (VC) Stewart Berg Elia Carter Mark Cooper Ben Davenport Alan Gross John Harrison Ryan Harrison Sam Mullavey WK Andrew Norris Joshua Waldron 1980/90 2010/2020

John Pearson (C) Peter Carlson (VC) Ian Welsh Bruce Anderson Trevor Barr David Hunter Nigel Labrooy WK John Harrison David Crowder Paul Rhodes Craig Plunket Jon Dyer Baden Powell 1st players from 1963/2019 1963/64 Ian Crowder William Barnes Jeff Northfield Ian Webster John Crewe Ray Anderson Kevin Read Laurie Williams David Welsh Bruce Griffett Greg Webster Malcolm Crowder Surrey Kent Don Ewart Alan Curtis Robert Bayly Geoff Crowder Charles Rowette John Crowder 1964/65 Alan Read Peter Sapwell Joe Battison Rob McPherson Mike Chalmer 1965/66 Richard Coppin Doug May Edward Kepple Len Sapwell 1966/67 Robert Hadfield Geoff Scott-Smith Keith Jenkinson Norman Welsh Ray Stevens W Stevens Geoff Sullivan Robin Court Brown 1967/68 Chris Robinson B Ames Owen Piggot Terry Piggot Ken Barnes 1973/74 Ron Allen Nick Stephens 1974/75 Rob Elliott Norman Collis Graeme Diggle Hal Scurrah 1968/69 J Sands D Battison Geoff Fox Robert Walker Ken Gray Raymond Farmer 1969/70 Max Lancaster 1970/71 Graeme Hewitt Trevor May J Hird Ray Jackson B McLennan M Hutchins A King Russell McNeill H Jarrett 1971/72 Stephen Lourey John Hille John Russo 1972/73 Greg Brown Jim Westcott David Hutchins Barry Allen Peter Horsburgh Paul Rhodes 1975/76 Bruce Jenkinson

Andrew Dunn Charles Jenkinson Paul Bent Don Edwards Brian Sheeran 1976/77 Shane Scoble Alan Diggle 1977/78 Allan Campbell Brian Nankervis Phillip Crowder Jamie Crowder 1978/79 Colin Munro Colin Burns Greg Curtis Trevor Barr Andrew Carling Ross Graham Lindsay Batey 1979/80 Graeme Leech Brian Dawson David Hunter Kent OBrien David Gibson Phillip Mayne Baden Powell 1st players from 1963/2019 1980/81 John Pearson Ian Burns Lindsay Cockburn 1981/82 Ian Welsh Kevin Matthews Gary Deane 1982/83 Bruce Anderson Craig Plunket Craig Fedderson Peter Carlson Christian Gates Jon Dyer Phil Stone Trevor Vestis 1983/84 Nigel Labrooy Don Wright David Crowder Bert Woolford 1984/85 John Harrison Doug Neal 1989/90 Guy Johnson Jeremy Labrooy Grigg Steve McLorinan 1990/91 Conrad Fenton Ben Davenport Phillip Spring Lou Marks 1991/92 Rob McLorinan 1992/93 Paul Treacy Justin Cross Ash Charles 1993/94 Alan Gross Anthony ONeil Stuart Burrows Graeme Scott Mark Higgins Greg Nelson 1997/98 Raj Krishnam Rob Weller Shaun Dingwell 1998/99 Elia Carter 1999/00 Craig Friebe Stewart Berg 2000/01 Wayne Friebe Jay Kurts James Reimers James Eadie Don McDonald Nathan Rice Stuart Pitcher Gerry Polities Michael Storr 2001/02 Gary De Bruyn 1985/86 1986/87 Graeme Martyn Fraser Brown 1987/88 Matthew Deighton Graeme Bodley 1988/89

Tom Grogan Jason Smith Shane McComb Simon Pendergast Michael Bond 1994/95 Nick Meyers Ian Johnson Adam Landry Matthew Scaife Simon McMahon Michael Pollard 1995/96 Adam Crean Cameron Landry M Wilson Robert Bal 1996/97 Mark Grenville Andrew Norris 2002/03 Craig Adams Mick Garner 2003/04 Neil Franks Mark Cooper Ryan Harrison Darren Dawson Tom Bell Mathew Carey Andrew DeLange Sam Mullavey Chris OLaughlin Thomas Rees Josh Waldron Mark Kenny Luke Bambery Toby Odlum Baden Powell 1st players from 1963/2019 2004/05 2005/06 Matt Burns Kyle Snyman Michael Andrews 2006/07 Corey Perry Anthony Smith Michael Skinner Ben Holland Chris Rice Matt Scurrah Shane Skene 2007/08 Peter Drake Brendon Kite Rob Sinni Julian Pharaoh Cam Macaulay Brock OBrien Mitch Barr Rhys Elmi Michael Ballard Trent Verhagen Mac Watson 2008/09 Mitch Andrew Tim Williams Nathan Gay Ben Bradley-Bridge Chad Wilson 2009/10 Travis Kellerman Wayne Harrison Shane Saxon Brendan Notman Mitch Dunn Brandon Tilley Adam Dureau 2010/11 Sam Buchanan Craig Allison Rob Bleumink Andrew Hawksworth Haydn Barr 2011/12 Anjula Perera Daniel Di Paolo Leroy Haines Ben Benson Hayden Cribbon-Rigg 2013/14 Blake Hillman Liam Jackson Jack Birthisel Matthew Pedersen 2014/15 Sean Wilson Sean Hawking 2015/16 Tom Wood Ryan Barnett Tyson Jackson James Spencer 2016/17 Coen Chernishoff Jack Beale

Andrew Mathers Charlie Collopy 2017/18 Craig Entwistle Andrew Sparks Luke Long David Pessato 2018/19 Harry Maxwell Kyle Small Shannon Small Jai Block Aidan Wheeler Jamin Barron-Toop Dale Elmi 2019/20 1st Batting & Bowling SEASON MOST RUNS 1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 MOST WICKETS GRADE Ian Crowder 511 Ian Webster 40 SUB DISTRICT William Barnes 288 John Crewe 32 Jeff Northfield 283 Ray Anderson 24 Jeff Northfield542 Jeff Northfield45 SUB DISTRICT Ian Crowder 475 John Crewe 29 Alan Read 347 Ian Webster24 Jeff Northfield395 Richard Coppin 31 MPCA Northern Kevin Read 342 Ray Anderson 27 Ian Crowder 177 Jeff Northfield21 Jeff Northfield482 Robert Hadfield 54 MPCA Northern Ray Anderson 427 Richard Coppin 24 Ian Crowder299 Richard Coppin 256 Jeff Northfield 472 Richard Coppin 24 MPCA Provincial Ray Anderson 358 Jeff Northfield 24 Richard Coppin270 Ray Anderson 16 Ian Webster165 Ian Webster25 MPCA Provincial Geoff Sullivan 21 Jeff Northfield 189 Richard Coppin 21 MPCA Provincial Keith Jenkinson173 Graeme Hewitt 364 Trevor May 29 MPCA Provincial Richard Coppin 246 Len Sapwell20 Jeff Northfield 205 Graeme Hewitt 487 Trevor May 27 MPCA Provincial Jeff Northfield 314 Greg Brown 435 Trevor May 31 MPCA Provincial Graeme Hewitt 345 Norman Welsh 15

John Hille 327 John Hille 386 Ronald Allan 42 MPCA Provincial Ray Jackson 314 Jeff Northfield 275 John Hille 296 Trevor May 23 MPCA Provincial Jeff Northfield 289 Ronald Allan 23 Ronald Allan 238 Greg Brown 17 Paul Rhodes 13 Jeff Northfield 255 Paul Rhodes 31 MPCA Provincial Greg Brown 177 Greg Brown 20 Don Edwards 140 Greg Brown 331 Greg Brown 29 MPCA Provincial Russell Mc Neill 269 Paul Rhodes 17 John Russo 240 Don Edwards 223 Jeff Northfield 155 1st Batting & Bowling 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 Jeff Northfield 406 Allan Campbell 38 MPCA Provincial Greg Brown 236 Paul Rhodes 29 Don Edwards 200 Greg Brown 20 Greg Brown 313 Paul Rhodes 57 MPCA District John Russo 239 Allan Campbell 37 Colin Munro 237 Allan Campbell 154 Kent O'Brien 349 Paul Rhodes 59 MPCA District Colin Munro311 Phillip Crowder 23 Phillip Mayne 303 Trevor Barr268 Greg Brown 259 John Pearson 188 Paul Rhodes 27 MPCA District Phillip Mayne 160 Greg Brown 163 Colin Munro 150 Ian Welsh 160 Colin Munro 19 MPCA District Greg Brown 146 Paul Rhodes 15 John Pearson 112 John Pearson 759 Craig Plunkett 34 MPCA District Trevor Barr 187 Paul Rhodes 20 John Pearson 414 Ian Welsh32 MPCA District Trevor Barr 318 Craig Plunkett 30 Nigel Labrooy 278 Paul Rhodes 27 Phillip Carlson 262 Chris Robinson 17 Christian Gates 252 Phillip Carlson 786 Paul Rhodes 38 MPCA District John Harrison 371 Craig Plunkett 25 John Pearson 317 Ian Welsh20 David Crowder286 Nigel Labrooy 237 David Hunter 226 David Hunter 421 Paul Rhodes 32 MPCA Provincial John Harrison 323 Phillip Carlson 216

Nigel Labrooy 182 Ian Welsh 305 Paul Rhodes 34 MPCA Provincial Phillip Carlson 278 Don Wright 21 David Hunter 224 John Harrison 222 Nigel Labrooy 154 Bruce Anderson 482 Paul Rhodes 22 MPCA Provincial Ian Welsh 343 Graeme Bodley 22 David Hunter 285 Bruce Anderson 20 David Crowder 257 Bruce Anderson 426 Paul Rhodes 28 MPCA Provincial David Crowder 314 Fraser Brown23 1st XI Batting & Bowling 1989/90 1990/91 14 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 John Harrison 465 Craig Plunkett 30 MPCA Provincial Bruce Anderson 349 Jeff Dyer 24 Jeremy Labrooy 290 Fraser Brown 18 David Crowder 282 Christian Gates 341 Craig Plunkett 32 MPCA Provincial David Crowder 303 Matthew Deighton 14 Matthew Deighton 301 Ben Davenport John Harrison 294 Jeremy Labrooy 342 Jeff Dyer 20 MPCA Provincial Conrad Fenton 287 Matthew Deighton 19 Nigel Labrooy 242 Michael Bond 17 David Crowder 235 John Harrison 230 Matthew Deighton 171 John Harrison 366 Jeremy Cross 27 MPCA Provincial Shane Mc Comb 317 Fraser Brown 21 Jeremy Labrooy 308 Matthew Deighton 20 David Crowder 235 Michael Bond 16 Nigel Labrooy 226 Matthew Deighton223 Michael Bond 214 Alan Gross 233 Alan Gross 26 MPCA Provincial Stuart Burrows 229 Michael Bond 25 Paul Treacey 226 Craig Plunkett 24 Jeremy Labrooy 224 Shane Mc Comb 210 Nigel Labrooy 204 Nigel Labrooy 230 Alan Gross 31 MPCA Provincial Paul Treacey 221 Graeme Scott 14 Shane Mc Comb 193 John Harrison 114 Alan Gross 408 David Crowder 21 MPCA Provincial Alan Gross 13 Adam Landry 401 Mark Grenville 31 MPCA Provincial Jeremy Labrooy 317 Alan Gross 21 John Harrison 291 John Harrison 16 Alan Gross 259 1st Batting & Bowling 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06

2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 Adam Landry 744 Anthony O'Neill 22 MPCA Provincial Cameron Landry 297 Alan Gross 18 Raj Krishnam 213 John Harrison 17 Alan Gross345 Alan Gross 25 MPCA Provincial Adam Landry 306 John Harrison 15 Adam Landry 367 Alan Gross 21 MPCA Provincial Craig Friebe 337 John Harrison 18 Jeremy Labrooy 269 John Harrison 200 Craig Friebe 339 Stewart Berg17 MPCA Provincial Adam Landry 332 Adam Landry 544 Wayne Friebe 42 MPCA Provincial Cameron Landry 429 Craig Friebe 358 Adam Landry 436 Wayne Friebe 20 MPCA Provincial Craig Friebe 352 John Harrison 18 Mark Cooper 375 Neil Franks 14 MPCA Provincial Matthew Carey 226 MPCA Provincial Kyle Snyman 350 John Harrison 41 MPCA Provincial Matthew Carey 283 Craig Friebe373 MPCA Provincial Josh Waldron 340 Ryan Harrison 18 MPCA District Ryan Harrison 210 Andrew Norris 207 Craig Friebe 317 John Harrison 26 MPCA Sub District Andrew Norris 286 Mitch Andrew 20 Elia Carter 245 Ben Davenport 245 John Harrison 217 Alan Gross 419 Andrew Norris 31 MPCA Sub District Rhys Elmi413 John Harrison 26 Josh Waldron 371 Rhys Elmi 282 John Harrison 13 MPCA District Alan Gross 250 Ryan Harrison 208 Rhys Elmi 383 Anjula Perera 22 MPCA District Anjula Perera 295 Elia Carter 279 1st Batting & Bowling 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 District 2015/16 District 2016/17 District 2017/18 District 2018/19

2019/20 Provincial Anjula Perera 284 Rhys Elmi 269 Elia Carter 266 Adam Landry 202 Rhys Elmi 278 Sam Mullavey Josh Waldron Anjula Perera Rhys Elmi Elia Carter 272 Sean Wilson 214 Travis Kellerman Tom Wood Anjula Perera MPCA District Nathan Rice 35 MPCA District 276 210 207 456 Brendan Jovic 27 MPCA 202 499 Rhys Elmi 393 Nathan Cassano 269 Travis Kellerman 224 Coen Chernishoff 350 Rhys Elmi 344 Travis Kellerman Elia Carter 283 Ryan Barnett Craig Entwistle 23 Ryan Barnett 29 MPCA Michael Ballard 26 MPCA Rhys Elmi 24 292 Ryan Barnett 20 205 531 39 Craig Entwistle Rhys Elmi 348 Nathan Rice 26 Coen Chernishoff 318 Michael Ballard Travis Kellerman 282 Ryan Barnett Rhys Elmi 24 Rhys Elmi 545 Rhys Elmi 33 MPCA Josh Waldron358 Taylor Harrison 32 Travis Kellerman 341 Michael Ballard Coen Chernishoff 328 Nathan Rice 20 Craig Entwistle 317 Tyson Jackson 260 MPCA 25 24 Peninsula 22 MPCA 1st XI Batting Award

1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 I Crowder* I Crowder* R Coppin J Northfield* J Northfield* R Court R Coppin G Hewitt G Hewitt G Brown R Jacks J Northfield* J Northfield* G Brown J Northfield* G Brown C Munro G Brown G Brown J Pearson C Gates P Carlson D Hunter P Carlson B Anderson B Anderson J Harrison M Deighton J Labrooy M Deighton M Bond P Treacy C Landry S McComb A Landry A Gross A Landry A Landry A Landry

2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A Landry M Cooper M Cooper K Snyman M Scaife J Waldron B Davenport R Elmi R Elmi R Elmi E Carter R Elmi R Elmi T Wood C Chernishoff C Chernishoff C Entwistle 1st XI Bowling Award 1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86

1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 F Barnes J Northfield* R Anderson* R Hadfield J Northfield* I Webster L Sapwell T May S Lourey D Hutchins R Allan P Rhodes P Rhodes G Brown P Rhodes P Rhodes P Rhodes P Rhodes P Rhodes J Dyer I Welsh P Rhodes P Rhodes P Rhodes G Bodley P Rhodes C Plunket C Plunket F Brown J Cross C Plunket A Gross D Crowder M Grenville A ONeil A Gross C Friebe C Friebe W Friebe 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 S Berg J Harrison N Franks M Burns S Skene J Harrison A Norris J Harrison N Rice J Harrison N Rice B Jovic S Harrison M Ballard N Rice T Harrison 1st XI All Rounder Award

1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A Norris

A Gross R Harrison A Perera A Perera A Perera S Wilson R Barnett R Elmi C Entwistle R Elmi 1st XI Fielding Award 1963/64 M Crowder 1964/65 L Sapwell 1965/66 I Crowder* 1966/67 M Chalmer 1967/68 P Sapwell 1968/69 A Curtis 1969/70 K Gray 1970/71 R Court 1971/72 K Jenkinson 1972/73 G Hewitt 1973/74 R Jackson 1974/75 K Jenkinson 1975/76 R McNeil 1976/77 J Russo 1977/78 A Campbell 1978/79 G Brown 1979/80 P Mayne 1980/81 J Pearson 1981/82 D Hunter 1982/83 P Crowder 1983/84 R Graham 1984/85 J Harrison 1985/86 N Labrooy 1986/87 G Bodley 1987/88 D Wright 1988/89 D Crowder 1989/90 D Crowder 1990/91 J Harrison 1991/92 J Labrooy 1992/93 J Labrooy 1993/94 D Crowder 1994/95 S McComb 1995/96 P Mayne 1996/97 C Landry 1997/98 C Landry 1998/99 C Landry 1999/00 C Landry 2000/01 J Kurts 2001/02 Labrooy 2002/03 Labrooy 2003/04 A DeLange 2004/05 M Carey 2005/06 M Carey

2006/07 C Perry 2007/08 2008/09 M Andrew 2009/10 R Elmi 2010/11S Buchanan 2011/12 B Holland 2012/13 B Jovic 2013/14 S Mullavey 2014/15 T Kellerman 2015/16 T Kellerman 2016/17 T Kellerman 2017/18 T Kellerman 2018/19 D Di Paolo 2nd XI Batting Award 1964/65 J Battison 1965/66 P Sapwell 1966/67 J Battison 1967/68 J Battison 1968/69 L Sapwell 1969/70 R McNeil 1970/71 H Jarrett 1971/72 J Hille Snr 1972/73 R Walker 1973/74 L Sapwell 1974/75 L Sapwell 1975/76 R Porter 1976/77 B Sheeran 1977/78 G Curtis 1978/79 A Curtis 1979/80 C Burns 1980/81 K OBrien 1981/82 T Barr 1982/83 J Hille 1983/84 C Burns 1984/85 C Fedderson 1985/86 G Brown 1986/87 G Martyn 1987/88 J Labrooy 1988/89 C Gates 1989/90 J Smith 1990/91 G Martyn 1991/92 C Gates 1992/93 A Charles 1993/94 I Johnson 1994/95 P Mayne 1995/96 J Facey 1996/97 R Graham 1997/98 J Facey 1998/99 C Gates 1999/00 G Martyn 2000/01 J Reimers 2001/02 D McDonald 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05

2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A Norris T Bell R Harrison C OLoughlin R Elmi B Anderson P Drake B Tilley M Barr B Benson N Cassano B Bradley-Bridge N Cassano B Davenport A Sparks T Jackson A Sparks 2nd Xl Bowling Award 1964/65 F Barnes 1965/66 B Griffett 1966/67 I Webster 1967/68 M Chalmer 1968/69 L Sapwell 1969/70 R Walker 1970/71 H Jarrett 1971/72 R Elliot 1972/73 C Robinson* 1973/74 J Thornberry 1974/75 G Scott 1975/76 W Stephens 1976/77 D Horsburgh 1977/78 C Robinson* 1978/79 C Robinson* 1979/80 C Robinson* 1980/81 T Dunn 1981/82 J Crowder 1982/83 C Robinson* 1983/84 C Robinson* 1984/85 J Hille 1985/86 C Robinson* 1986/87 C Robinson* 1987/88 G Scott 1988/89 D Wright* 1989/90 D Wright* 1990/91 F Brown 1991/92 G Scott 1992/93 D Wright* 1993/94 G Scott 1994/95 C Plunket 1995/96 C Plunkett 1996/97 A ONeil 1997/98 C Plunket 1998/99 C Plunket 1999/00 S Hibbens 2000/01 A Kissick 2001/02 N Rice

2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A ONeil N Franks N Rice S Berg M Ballard A Smith G Martyn A Dureau A Smith A Smith B Hammill J Harrison B White J Harrison B White J Rice 2nd XI All Rounder Award 1964/65 R Brown 1965/66 M Chalmer 1966/67 J Webster 1967/68 P Ramus 1968/69 L Sapwell 1969/70 R Walker 1970/71 J Jarrett 1971/72 A Curtis 1972/73 C Robinson* 1973/74 L Sapwell 1974/75 J Westcott 1975/76 J Westcott 1976/77 C Robinson* 1977/78 A Curtis 1978/79 A Curtis 1979/80 B Nankervis 1980/81 B Nankervis 1981/82 C Robinson* 1982/83 J Hille 1983/84 G Sullivan 1984/85 T Barr 1985/86 G Bodley 1986/87 C Plunket 1987/88 F Brown

1988/89 C Gates 1989/90 C Gates 1990/91 G Martyn 1991/92 C Gates 1992/93 D Wright* 1993/94 N Meyers 1994/95 A ONeil 1995/96 J Dyer 1996/97 J Dyer 1997/98 R Dingwall 1998/99 C Gates 1999/00 G Martyn 2000/01 G Martyn 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A Smith A Smith G Martyn A Smith B Bradley-Bridge J Pharaoh A Christou J Birthisel B Bradley-Bridge D Pessato B Hillman L Long J Harrison 2nds XI Fielding Award 1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70

1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 J Westcott 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 P Mayne 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 G Bodley 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 P Mayne 1993/94 1994/95 P Mayne 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 P Mayne 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 G Martyn M Barr A Hawksworth S Mullavey M Dunn T Kellerman B White M Barr C Collopy J Birthisel M Dunn 3rds XI Batting Award

1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 A Dunn 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 G Cameron 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 R Bal 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 R Bal 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 D Dawson 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A Vidotto D Scaife D Matheson R Bal B Millward C Rice H Cribbon-Rigg C Rice C Langford R Sinni C Rice A Sparks B Hast C Rice I Buckley 3rds XI Bowling Award

1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 C Robinson* 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 G Robinson 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 J Smith 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 G Martyn 1997/98 R Bal 1998/99 M Storr 1999/00 D Scaife 2000/01 T Toombs 2001/02 R Glassonbury 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 C Wilson J Waldron G Wilson T Cross K Wingfield Jnr T Verhagen T Verhagen T Verhagen B Matthews A Norris R Kissick V Gnanakone A Smith B Gardner N Meyers 3rds XI All Rounder Award

1966/67 D Welsh* 1967/68 D Welsh* 1968/69 P Ramus 1969/70 B Blick 1970/71 J Syrad 1971/72 J Syrad 1972/73 J Syrad 1973/74 J Syrad 1974/75 C Robinson* 1975/76 B Flitton 1976/77 B Flitton 1977/78 R Elliot 1978/79 R Arnold 1979/80 A Holt 1980/81 B Harrod 1981/82 R Anderson* 1982/83 H Scurrah 1983/84 H Scurrah 1984/85 H Scurrah 1985/86 J Smith 1986/87 M Smith 1987/88 S Pendergast 1988/89 C Plunket 1989/90 B Davenport 1990/91 C Plunket 1991/92 B Davenport 1992/93 B Davenport 1993/94 S McMahon 1994/95 R Bal 1995/96 R Weller 1996/97 J Bryan 1997/98 R Bal 1998/99 A Smith 1999/00 A Smith 2000/01 A Smith 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 G Wilson G Wilson M Bullock K Wingfield C Perry R Wicks C Perry D Pessato Jnr T Harrison

C Perry A Smith A Wright K Small F Morgan 3rds XI Fielding Award 1966/67 R Bayly 1967/68 R Bayly 1968/69 G Ross 1969/70 C Southam 1970/71 1971/72 F Piggot 1972/73 M Burns 1973/74 P Hinde 1974/75 M Stephen 1975/76 T Dunn 1976/77 C Burns 1977/78 J Madgewick 1978/79 A Walsh 1979/80 G Robinson 1980/81 G Curtis 1981/82 J Harrison 1982/83 M Erich 1983/84 M Erich 1984/85 M Erich 1985/86 R Horrigan 1986/87 M Spring 1987/88 T Baillie 1988/89 R Williams 1989/90 N Meyers 1990/91 R McLorinan 1991/92 B Davenport 1992/93 C Charles 1993/94 R Bal 1994/95 M Erich 1995/96 J Ryan 1996/97 D Scaife 1997/98 D Dawson 1998/99 D Mullavey 1999/00 J Reimers 2000/01 M Watts A Daniels 2001/02 B Davenport 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15

2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A DeLange A Vidotto C OLoughlin M Barr K OBrien H Barr T Hawksworth B White B Kellerman Jnr J Logan-Palser S Sturt R Jones R Jones F Morgan K Stephens 4ths XI Batting Award 11973/74 S Hewitt 1974/75 M Burns 1975/76 J Lockhart 1976/77 M Burns 1977/78 J Syrad 1978/79 J Syrad 1979/80 K Elward 1980/81 A Holt 1981/82 K Elward 1982/83 K Elward 1983/84 R Porter 1984/85 G Martyn 1985/86 D Plummer 1986/87 T Baillie 1987/88 M Freeman 1988/89 M Freeman 1989/90 T Dunn 1990/91 R Bal 1991/92 D Scaife 1992/93 G Brown 1993/94 P Crowder 1994/95 G Mayne 1995/96 R Shirrefs 1996/97 D Verhagen 1997/98 C Smith 1998/99 A Connors 1999/00 A Casson 2000/01 A Matheson 2001/02 D Dawson 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16

2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 M Day C Perry P Galante J Gill P Mayne W Lawrence R Jones E Markakis C Coyne C Rice M Kenny R Green B Anderson B Anderson R Green R Green 4ths XI Bowling Award 1973/74 J Lockhart 1974/75 J Lockhart 1975/76 J Watson 1976/77 J Syrad 1977/78 J Watson 1978/79 N Hicks 1979/80 J Syrad 1980/81 J Syrad 1981/82 G Ellam 1982/83 J Iredale 1983/84 J Syrad 1984/85 W Bovington 1985/86 G Robinson 1986/87 G Scott 1987/88 T Davey 1988/89 R Kerley 1989/90 N Meyers 1990/91 D Moorhouse 1991/92 T Dunn 1992/93 A Curtis 1993/94 T Dunn 1994/95 M Bal 1995/96 D Verhagen 1996/97 T Verhagen 1997/98 A Smith 1998/99 M Bal 1999/00 T Dunn 2000/01 R Kite 2001/02 C Wilson 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16

2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 R Kite T Howard M McNamara M Beaver M Beaver V Gnanakone B Mitchell T Verhagen D Ericksen R Sandhu C Wilson M Massey A Smith B Birthisel 4ths XI All Rounder Award 1973/74 P Bent 1974/75 J Lockhart 1975/76 A Diggle 1976/77 M Burns 1977/78 J Watson 1978/79 J Watson 1979/80 1980/81 J Syrad 1981/82 K Elward 1982/83 T Dunn 1983/84 T Dunn 1984/85 J Cullen 1985/86 J Waters 1986/87 B Collopy 1987/88 M Spring 1988/89 N Meyers 1989/90 D Moorhouse 1990/91 R Bal 1991/92 J Brennan 1992/93 A Curtis 1993/94 P Crowder 1994/95 M Watts 1995/96 M Erich 1996/97 D Verhagen 1997/98 A Smith 1998/99 P Denton 1999/00 A Kissick 2000/01 D Matheson 2001/02 A Taylor 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17

2017/18 2018/19 D Verhagen D Verhagen R Jones E Markakis M Beaver M Buckingham C Perry C Dolden R Jones M Massey G Wilson K Stephens S Saxon 4ths XI Fielding Award 1973/74 M Burns 1974/75 D MacMarquis 1975/76 J Christie 1976/77 P Thatcher 1977/78 J Watson 1978/79 K Wilson 1979/80 J Watson 1980/81 W Ritchie 1981/82 W Ritchie 1982/83 S Hille 1983/84 P Montieth 1984/85 M Freeman 1985/86 T Brown 1986/87 C Forbes 1987/88 M Freeman 1988/89 B Collopy 1989/90 C Charles 1990/91 A Charles 1991/92 A Isbel 1992/93 D Scaife 1993/94 G Mayne 1994/95 C Perry 1995/96 Z Daff 1996/97 M Erich 1997/98 S OConnor 1998/99 C Charles 1999/00 C Harrison 2000/01 A Vidotto 2001/02 B Holland 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18

2018/19 J Verhagen P Galante S Marshall D Dawson T Grostate M Dunn L Hillman A Di Trocchio T Harrison B White R Kissick M Stephens M Buckingham C Wilson I Buckley A Cripps 5ths XI Batting Award 1978/79 A Murray 1979/80 M Burns 1980/81 M Burns 1981/82 G Neilsen 1982/83 G Dunn 1983/84 J Ogden 1984/85 W Cummins 1985/86 R Porter 1986/87 G ONeil 1987/88 W Cummins 1988/89 M Fatouros 1989/90 M Erich 1990/91 S Galloway 1991/92 D Battison 1992/93 H Fisher 1993/94 M Pollard 1994/95 B Davenport 1995/96 C Charles 1996/97 D Wall 1997/98 K Irwin 1998/99 P Galante 1999/00 M Landry 2000/01 S Farrow 2001/02 S Wright 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 R R R P Graham Graham

Bal Mayne B Anderson R Graham R Graham T Pitt M Pedersen R Graham R Graham B Hast R Morgan B Anderson G Wilson 5ths XI Bowling Award 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 R Williams 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2017/18 G Robinson T Alonzo M Massey G Robinson M Massey V Gnanakone R Jones V Gnanakone C Wilson C Ramm B Gardner

P Sinclair M Massey 5ths XI All Rounder Award 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 W Cummins 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 G Robinson 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 G Robinson G Wilson T Burt G Wilson M Beaver A Kavanagh R Green M Massey O Heavey J Gardner M Massey P Sinclair 5ths XI Fielding Award

1978/79 P Martyn 1979/80 A Murray 1980/81 A Welsh 1981/82 P Harris 1982/83 P Harris 1983/84 K Wilson 1984/85 J Brown 1985/86 W Ritchie 1986/87 W Ritchie 1987/88 C Cummins 1988/89 C Charles 1989/90 M Watts 1990/91 A Collins 1991/92 D Battison 1992/93 B Collopy 1993/94 B Meyers 1994/95 D Dawson 1995/96 C Stevens 1996/97 G Bodley 1997/98 G Bodley 1998/99 A Alonzo 1999/00 S Wright 2000/01 A Casson 2001/02 W Ritchie 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 P Mayne T Grostate W Ritchie M Scurrah P Mayne A Vidotto W Ritchie S Maloney D Ericksen A Vidotto R Dawe A Wright L Long M Block R Graham 6ths XI Batting Award

1983/84 B Robinson* 1984/85 1985/86 J Syrad 1986/87 J Syrad 1987/88 M Fatouros 1988/89 S Farrow 1989/90 M Fatouros 1990/91 R Battison 1991/92 W Cummins 1992/93 D Wall 1993/94 S Walsh 1994/95 A Smith 1995/96 W Ritchie 1996/97 L Mulchay 1997/98 P Galante 1998/99 H Scurrah 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 W Lawrence R Wicks K Docherty M Barnett J Albrecht D Corby R Wicks R Graham B Davenport N/A O Heavey M Erich N/A 6ths XI Bowling Award 1984/85 1985/86 R Bal 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02

2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 G Potts D Di Paolo B Matthews D Pessato Snr M Massey G Wilson L Forsyth N/A C Ramm M Buckingham N/A 6th XI All Rounder Award 1983/84 B Robinson* 1984/85 G Meyers 1985/86 G Meyers 1986/87 G Nielsen 1987/88 B Davenport 1988/89 M Watts 1989/90 M Spring 1990/91 D Wall 1991/92 S Stevens 1992/93 R Weller 1993/94 N Cummins 1994/95 B Meyers 1995/96 W Ritchie 1996/97 B Carter 1997/98 N Cummins 1998/99 H Scurrah 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13

2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 R Bal M Hammill P Drake C McCauley D Shand M Massey I Bucher N/A K Stephens B Eric N/A 6ths XI Fielding Award 1983/84 A Hartwell 1984/85 1985/86 A Gross 1986/87 P Harris 1987/88 P Egert 1988/89 M Steele 1989/90 A Fenton 1990/91 A Hunter 1991/92 M Petrucci 1992/93 N Rowden 1993/94 D Dawson 1994/95 C Stevens 1995/96 D Mullavey 1996/97 B Carter 1997/98 G Weller 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 L Fraser B Kellerman Jnr B Hammill D Di Paolo P McIntyre R Dawe A Vidotto B Birthisel N/A G Martyn J ONeil N/A 7ths XI Batting Award

2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 P Mayne E Izzard D Newton N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 7ths XI Bowling Award 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 G Robinson G Faux B Birthisel N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 7ths XI All rounder Award 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 G Wilson E Izzard M Kellerman N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 7ths XI Fielding Award 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 R Dawe D Corby R Dawe N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A D.I.B Welsh Presidents Award

1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 W Sweeney* R Court J Northfield* G Brown C Robinson* C Robinson* A Curtis M Burns P Rhodes K Elward J Hartwell B Robinson* C Robinson* P Rhodes C Robinson* P Rhodes T Dunn P Mayne Mrs. M Mayne Mrs. H Rhodes Mrs. B Wright T Dunn C Robinson* B Collopy T Dunn B Collopy D Little B Collopy C Robinson* K Day D Perry Mrs. K Watts M Watts D Perry P Treacy G King R Weller J Facey A ONeil

1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 A Landry A Alonzo A Alonzo B Holland D Dawson G OBrien M Barnett Mrs. L Hillman C Rice M White J Harrison C Rice T Dunn R McLorinan T Jackson Mrs. L Hillman Junior Heagney Award 1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84

1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 N Rice W Cummins S Jackson J Waldron J Pharaoh L Davies D Smith R Wicks Mrs. L Elmi Mrs. L Hillman S Jackson C Rice G Wilson K Small T Dunn Jayden Davies Award Hope is Stronger than fate 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 Sean Hawking Sam Sturt Oliver Heavey Isaac Buckley Fletcher Morgan Duck Pond Award

1984/85 C Gates 1985/86 D Wright* 1986/87 P Mayne P Rhodes D Wright 1987/88 G Bodley 1988/89 R Horrigan 1989/90 R Williams R Bal W Ritchie 1990/91 A Hunter 1991/92 G Arboit M Pattison 1992/93 J Dyer 1993/94 M Petrucci 1994/95 R Weller R Williams 1995/96 R Bal 1996/97 J Ryan A Norris 1997/98 G Weller 1998/99 C Charles 1999/00 B Holland 2000/01 R Booth 2001/02 A Daniels 2002/03 A Taylor 2003/04 C Harrison 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 M Buckingham W Ritchie 2009/10 B White 2010/11 M Buckingham 2011/12 J Harrison B Mitchell 2012/13 T McIntosh 2013/14 M Watson 2014/15 L Richardson 2015/16 M Harrington 2016/17 B Hillman T Harrison 2017/18 C Ramm 2018/19 B Birthisel Most Improved Award

1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 A Read B Ames K Jenkinson R Walker G Fox 1969/70 L Sapwell 1970/71 H Jarrett 1971/72 S Lourey 1972/73 D Hutchins 1973/74 P Bent 1974/75 M Erich 1975/76 D Horsburgh 1976/77 R McNeil 1977/78 M Mitic 1978/79 L Cockburn 1979/80 P Crowder 1980/81 R Arnold 1981/82 A Holt 1982/83 C Fedderson 1983/84 D Crowder 1984/85 J Harrison 1985/86 G Meyers 1986/87 G Martyn 1987/88 T Grogan 1988/89 S McComb 1989/90 M Freeman N Meyers 1990/91 B Davenport 1991/92 A Charles 1992/93 A ONeil 1993/94 S Galloway 1994/95 G Scott 1995/96 R Bal 1996/97 M Watts 1997/98 R Weller 1998/99 E Carter 1999/00 C Landry 2000/01 J Reimers 2001/02 A DeLange 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 B Davenport T Verhagen R Elmi B Tilley M Dunn S Harrison J Pharaoh B Kellerman Jnr L Hillman T Jackson B Hast D Di Poalo J Rice Coaches Award

1963/64 1964/65 1965/66 1966/67 1967/68 1968/69 1969/70 1970/71 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 N Rice 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19 N Rice V Gnanakone P Mayne M Ballard M Ballard R Harrison B Tilley D Logan-Palser L Jackson J Pharaoh S Sturt C Collopy T Kellerman

T Jackson Junior Club Champion Award 1971/72 1972/73 1973/74 1974/75 1975/76 1976/77 1977/78 1978/79 1979/80 1980/81 1981/82 1982/83 1983/84 1984/85 1985/86 1986/87 1987/88 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 R Harrison 2000/01 M Kenny 2001/02 R Harrison 2002/03 J Waldron A Ross 2003/04 J Waldron 2004/05 C Chernishoff 2005/06 J Waldron 2006/07 J Pharaoh 2007/08 C Chernishoff 2008/09 R Shaw 2009/10 B Benson 2010/11 H Barr 2011/12 M Dunn 2012/13 B Hammill 2013/14 J Birthisel 2014/15 T Jackson 2015/16 A Hands 2016/17 J Block 2017/18 J Block 2018/19 L Long Jono Watts Junior Clubman Award

1980/81 P Carter 1981/82 M Davidson 1982/83 D Scott 1983/84 G Arboit 1984/85 S Pendergast 1985/86 A Webb 1986/87 S McComb 1987/88 T Grogan 1988/89 A Gross 1989/90 C Charles 1990/91 A Charles 1991/92 B Meyers 1992/93 A Crook 1993/94 B Harrison 1994/95 L Simmons 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01 2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 M Barr 2006/07 R Elmi Kyal Wingfield J Lilford 2007/08 M Ballard 2008/09 B OBrien 2009/10 T Manohar 2010/11 M Dunn 2011/12 L Hillman 2012/13 B White 2013/14 K Small 2014/15 S Sturt 2015/16 S Sturt 2016/17 A Wright 2017/18 I Buckley 2018/19 I Buckley Senior Games Played (My Cricket stats only) Name Games Played Rhys Elmi 177 John Harrison 175 Val Gnanakone 167 Graeme Wilson 160 Anthony Smith Mal Buckingham Mitch Barr 159 157 155 Ross Graham 152 Travis Kellerman

150 Milan Erich 148 Michael Ballard 148 Graeme Robinson 145 Chris Rice 144 Ben Davenport 142 Elia Carter 140 Julian Pharaoh 139 Richard Wicks 134 Daniel Di Paolo 127 David Pessato 124 Mitch Dunn 124 Corey Perry 114 Chad Wilson 112 Sam Mullavey 108 Martin Massey 105 Joshua Waldron 105 Ben White 103 Richard Jones 96 Anthony Christou 94 Ben Bradley-Bridge 94 Haydn Barr 92 Nathan Rice 90 Andrew Norris 89 Bryce Kellerman 86 Graeme Martyn 84 Phillip Mayne 84 Deon Perry 83 Senior Games Played (My Cricket stats only)

Name Bruce Anderson Robert Sinni Trevor Burt Luke Hillman Adrian Vidotto Tyson Jackson Games Played 83 82 82 82 81 81 Senior Runs (My Cricket stats only) Name Rhys Elmi Ross Graham Chris Rice Ben Davenport Graeme Wilson Bruce Anderson Travis Kellerman Elia Carter Joshua Waldron Mitch Barr Corey Perry Richard Wicks David Pessato Mitch Dunn Ryan Green Coen Chernishoff Andrew Sparks Andrew Norris John Harrison Garry Barnett Milan Erich Phil Mayne Bryce Kellerman Sam Mullavey David Corby Ben Bradley-Bridge Peter Drake Ryan Harrison Richard Jones Glen Elmi Martin Massey Rob Bal Haydn Bar Tyson Jackson Darren Dawson Brendan Notman Anthony Smith Matthew Barnett Daniel Di Paolo Trevor Burt Daniel Di Paolo Michael Ballard Graeme Martyn Julian Pharaoh Runs 4892 4368 4075 3564 3225 3090 3058 2981 2488 2431 2186 2170 1949 1922 1915 1912 1856 1844 1830 1694 1655 1644 1592 1589 1584 1554 1446 1408 1397 1396 1388 1366 1331 1307 1282 1274 1259 1214 1198 1180 1172 1162 1113 1100 Senior Runs (My Cricket stats only)

Name Nathan Cassano Deon Perry Adrian Vidotto Anjula Perera Craig Entwistle Bradley Hardinge Runs 1086 1074 1073 1050 1014 1007 Highest Score per Grade 1 Provincial 1st Peninsula 1st District st 1 Sub District st 2nds Provincial 2nds Peninsula 2nds District 2nds Sub District A B C D Grade Grade Grade Grade E Grade F Grade G Grade H Grade I Grade A1 A2 A3 B1 Grade Grade Grade Grade B2 Grade B3 B4 C1 C2 Grade Grade Grade Grade Name David Hunter Rhys Elmi John Pearson Ian Crowder Score 215* 122* 173 180* Ben Davenport Sean Hawking Colin Burns 171* 105* 170 Peter Drake 133 Robert Bal Ross Graham Myles Landry Colin Sharpin William Cummins Shane Galloway Greg ONeill N/A Conrad Fenton 224 211* 181 111* Ben Davenport Chris Rice Sam Mullavey Bruce Anderson Matthew Pedersen Graeme Wilson

Milan Erich Matt Barnett Kyle Docherty 121* 156 104* 200* 139* 110 167 200 196 138 49 149* 211* Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Robert Bal Kyle Docherty Ross Graham David Hunter Bruce Anderson Conrad Fenton Matthew Pedersen Ryan Green Ross Graham Ross Graham Myles Landry Ian Crowder* Jeff Northfield* Conrad Fenton John Pearson Ben Davenport Score 224 221* 211* 205* 200* Opponent Pines Seaford Langwarrin Hastings Hastings Delacombe Park Year 1997/98 2008/09 2003/04 1985/86 2016/17 Grade A Grade C2 B Grade Provincial 1sts B1 1988/89 I Grade 196 Skye 2012/13 B2 196 188 187 181 180* 177* 175* 173 171* 2018/19 2013/14 2009/10 2002/03 1964/65 1967/68 1988/89 1982/83 2002/03 B1 B2 B2 C Grade Sub District 1st Provincial 1st I Grade District 1st Provincial 2nds 1983/84

District 2nds 2008/09 1986/87 2015/16 C2 G Grade B1 200 Colin Burns 170 Robert Bal Greg ONeill Bruce Anderson Donald McDonald Christian Gates 169 167 166 Langwarrin Baxter Crib Point Baxter Hastings Pines Boneo Main Ridge Langwarrin Delacombe Park Seaford Mt Martha Mornington 165 Tyabb 2003/04 Provincial 2nds 162* 1991/92 Provincial 2nds Bruce Anderson 162* 2015/16 B1 Christian Gates Adam Landry Cam Landry Chris Rice Phillip Crowder Rhys Elmi Coen Chernishoff Pat Galante Andrew Matheson Rhys Elmi Andrew Sparks 160 159 159 156 154* 155 Balnarring Carrum Downs Sorrento Baxter Baxter Red Hill Red Hill Carrum 1979/80 1994/95 1995/96 2017/18 1993/94 2015/16 District 3rds Provincial 2nds Prov 2nds A2 C Grade District 1sts 153* Tyabb 2011/12

A2 152 Tyabb 2002/03 B1 151 Baxter 2000/01 B2 151* 151 2011/12 2015/16 District 1s A2 Cam Landry 150 Flinders Mt Eliza Delacombe Park 2002/03 Provincial 1st 150* Mt Eliza 2012/13 B2 149* 149* 148* 148 148* 147 146 145 145* Seaford Carrum Seaford Mornington Skye Sorrento Red Hill Hastings Ballam Park 1970/71 2009/10 1970/71 2000/01 2013/14 1975/76 1988/89 1972/73 2013/14 District 3rds C1 District 3rds Provincial 2nds B1 Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st District 3rds A2 Matthew Pedersen Ray Jackson Matt Barnett Ray Jackson James Reimers Andrew Sparks Ron Allan Jeremy La Brooy Jim Syrad Mark Kenny Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Score Opponent Year Hasting 2001/02

Craig Friebe 141 Elia Carter 140* Joe Battison Phil Carlson 139 139 Bill Cummins 139* Graeme Wilson Corey Perry Bruce Anderson Jagvir Gill Bruce Anderson Mark Cooper Shane Saxon Reed Chandler Simon Pendergast Mark Freeman Ben Davenport 138 137* 137 136* 135 134* 134* 133 Delacombe Park Heatherhill Long Island Frankston East Tyabb Heatherhill Langwarrin Skye Mt Eliza Tyabb Mt Eliza Mt Martha 133 Grade Provincial 2nds 2011/12 District 1st 1964/65 1984/85 Sub District District 1st 1987/88 E Grade 2018/19 2003/04 2009/10 2005/06 1988/89 2006/07 2009/10 1984/85 B3 B1 B2 B1 Provincial 1st C2 A2 G Grade Mt Eliza 1986/87 A Grade 133 133* Pines Heatherhill 1998/99 1994/95 Peter Drake 133 Skye

2008/09 Andrew Sparks Ash Charles Trevor Barr Mark Freeman Ross Graham Jim Syrad Milan Erich Michael Spring Matt Scaife Ross Graham Peter Carlson 133* 132* 131* 130 130* 129 129* 129 129* 129* 128* Heatherhill Pearcedale Dromana Pines Mornington Balnarring Tyabb Mornington Mt Martha Carrum Carrum Downs 2013/14 1991/92 1978/79 1987/88 2012/13 1970/71 1982/83 1989/90 2006/07 2006/07 1984/85 Ian Crowder* 127* Navy 1963/64 Ian Crowder* 127 Baxter 1964/65 Michael Bond Matthew Deighton Ross Graham 127 Hastings 1990/91 B Grade G Grade Sub District 2nds B1 Under 16s District 1st C grade B3 District 3rds A Grade I Grade Provincial 1st B2 District 1st Sub District 1st Sub District 1st A Grade 127 Balnarring 1990/91 Provincial 1st 127 Tootgarook 1999/00 Graeme Martyn

127 Red Hill 1999/00 Ian Crowder* 126 French Island 1963/64 Jeff Northfield* Jeff Facey Rhys Elmi John Watson Phil Mayne Phil Mayne Robert Bal Jeff Facey Jesse Albrecht 126* 126 126 125 125* 125 125 125 125* Long island Seaford Seaford Langwarrin Rye Skye Heatherhill Seaford Carrum 1983/84 2003/04 2016/17 1979/80 2002/03 2006/07 2003/04 2003/04 2010/11 B Grade Provincial 2nds Sub District 1st District 2nds A Grade District 1st District 4ths C2 B2 C1 A2 C1 Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Score Opponent Year Tom Bell 123 Tyabb 2003/04 John Hille Snr Andrew Casson Ross Graham Mark Cooper Mark Hammill Rhys Elmi Ian Crowder* Ian Burns Greg Brown Bruce Anderson Richard Battison Ben Davenport Milan Erich Isaac Buckley 122 122* 122 122* 122 122* 121* 121* 121 121* 121 121* 121

121 1982/83 1999/00 2002/03 2004/05 2009/10 2018/19 1967/68 1979/80 1980/81 1987/88 1993/94 2000/01 2002/03 2018/19 Phillip Spring 120 1993/94 A Grade Richard Shirrefs 120 1995/96 B1 Adam Landry 120* 1997/98 Provincial 1st Jeremy La Brooy Pat Galante Craig Friebe Corey Perry Richard Wicks Michael Ballard Brendan Notman Ross Graham Christian Gates 119 119* 119 119 119* 119 119 118 118* Boneo Baxter Langwarrin Mornington Somerville Main Ridge Baxter Moorooduc Tootgarook Mt Eliza Karingal Seaford Langwarrin Somerville Delacombe Park Mt Martha Frankston YCW Mt Martha Delacombe Mornington Mt Eliza Seaford Mt Martha Seaford Tootgarook Dromana Grade Provincial 2nds District 2nds B2 C2 Provincial 1st C1 Peninsula 1st District 3rds District 2nds District 1st Provincial 1st 6ths A1 B1 A2 1996/97 1997/98 1999/00 2003/04 2006/07 2006/07

2011/12 1981/82 1983/84 Jeremy La Brooy 118 Karingal 1991/92 Myles Landry Graeme Wilson 118 118 2000/01 2015/16 Ben Davenport 117 2014/15 B1 Ross Graham Milan Erich Matthew Carey 117 116 116* Langwarrin Carrum Downs Delacombe Park Skye Pines Heatherhill Provincial 1st A1 Provincial 1st B1 C2 Under 17 C1 District 2nds District 1st Provincial 2nds C2 B1 2018/19 1997/98 2005/06 Ian Crowder* 115 Baxter 1964/65 Adrian Holt Ryan Kissick Corey Perry Matthew Pedersen Ben Davenport Andrew Isbel Matt Barnett John Hille Snr Michael Spring Josh Waldron Sam Sturt John Hille Snr 115 115 115* Sorrento Pearcedale French Island 1980/81 1997/98 2004/05 B3 A1 Provincial 1st Sub District 1st 4ths A1 A1 115* Pines 2012/13 B2

115 114 114* 113 113 113 113 112 Long Island Baxter Long Island Pines Seaford Heatherhill Pearcedale Pines 2014/15 1993/94 2009/10 1973/74 1987/88 2005/06 2015/16 1973/74 C1 A Grade C1 Provincial 1st C Grade Under 17 District 2nds Provincial 1st Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Nathan Cassano Garry Barnett Score 112 112 Opponent Main Ridge Long Island Year 2013/14 2015/16 Bruce Robinson* 111* Karingal 1977/78 John Russo Trevor Barr Bruce Anderson Colin Sharpin 111* 111* 111 111* Dromana Carrum Downs Heatherhill Pearcedale 1978/79 1984/85 1985/86 1992/93 Michael Pollard 111 Balnarring 1994/95 111* 111 111 111 110 110* 110 110 110 110 110* 110 110* 109 109 109* 109* 109 109 109 109 rt Mt Martha Balnarring Rosebud

Ballam Park Frankston YCW Frankston East Hastings Mt Eliza Pines Langwarrin Langwarrin Seaford Tigers Mt Martha Seaford Main Ridge Baxter Long Island Carrum Downs Pearcedale Pines Carrum 1995/96 1996/97 2003/04 2008/09 1974/75 1983/84 1990/91 1994/95 2000/01 2003/04 2006/07 2012/13 2013/14 1972/73 1979/80 1984/85 1989/90 1990/91 1991/92 1997/98 2005/06 Ryan Harrison 109* Seaford Tigers 2008/09 Josh Waldron 109 Flinders 2008/09 Graeme Hewitt John Pearson Bruce Anderson David Crowder 108 108 108 108* Mornington Heatherhill Somerville Balnarring 1971/72 1982/83 1984/85 1988/89 Christian Gates 108 Seaford 1988/89 John Harrison Nigel La Brooy 108 108 Karingal Red Hill 1994/95 1994/95 Jeff Facey 108 Tyabb 1997/98 Alan Gross Adrian Vidotto 108 108 Tyabb Rosebud

1998/99 2001/02 Andrew Norris 108 Karingal 2003/04 Ross Graham Graeme Wilson 108 108* Baxter Rosebud 2003/04 2014/15 Keith Jenkinson 107* Rye 1967/68 Joe Lockhart Robert Williams 107 107 Heatherhill Flinders 1973/74 1986/87 Shane Galloway Christian Gates Darren Wall Travis Kellerman Jim Syrad Peter Carlson Shane Galloway Ben Davenport Graeme Martyn Robert Bal Adrian Vidotto Ross Graham Ben Davenport Ray Jackson Robert Porter Bert Woolford Chris Dickman Paul Higgins Deon Perry Robert Bal Ross Graham Grade District 2nds B1 Provincial 4ths District 1st District 2nds A Grade D Grade Provincial 2nds A1 A Grade C1 C2 Sub District Provincial 1st F Grade G Grade A1 C1 B2 B3 A1 District 3rds District 3rds A Grade F Grade D Grade 5ths A1 B3 Sub District 2nds Sub District 2nds District 3rds District 1st A Grade Provincial 1st Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st Provincial 1st Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st B2 Provincial

2nds B Grade B2 Provincial 2nds District 3rds D Grade Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Score Opponent Year Ben Davenport 107 Flinders 2008/09 Elia Carter Anjula Perera Stephen Hewitt Ron Allan Peter Carlson 107 107* 106 106 106 Main Ridge Main Ridge Baxter Mt Eliza Dromana 2012/13 2012/13 1973/74 1975/76 1984/85 Greg Brown 106 Mt Eliza 1985/86 John Harrison 106 1989/90 Corey Perry 106 1994/95 Under 16s Ross Graham 106 Hastings Delacombe Park Mornington Grade Sub District 2nds District 1st District 1st District 3rds Provincial 1st District 1st Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st 2003/04 Ben Davenport 106 Skye 2008/09 Bruce Anderson Michael Fatouras Christian Gates 106* Langwarrin 2017/18 C1

Sub District 2nds B1 105 Heatherhill 1989/90 I Grade 105* Mornington 1999/00 Shane Galloway 105* Hastings 1990/91 Ash Charles 105 Darren Dawson 105 1994/95 Craig Stevens 105* 1995/96 C1 Andrew Walsh 105 1996/97 C2 Adam Landry 105* 1999/00 Provincial 1st Christian Gates David Morgan Rob Bleumink Chris Rice 105* 105 105 105* Frankston YCW Baxter Delacombe Park Moorooduc Delacombe Park Mornington Langwarrin Seaford Tootgarook A1 Provincial 2nds Provincial 2nds G Grade 1999/00 2002/03 2011/12 2017/18 Sean Hawking 105* Crib Point 2018/19 William Barnes 104* Baxter 1967/68 Rob Elliot 104

Tyabb 1972/73 Rob Elliot 104* Tyabb 1976/77 Paul Carter David Hunter Brian Nankervis Trevor Barr 104* 104 104 104 1979/80 1979/80 1981/82 1981/82 John Harrison 104 1984/85 District 1st John Harrison Greg Brown 104 104* Baxter Balnarring Tootgarook Main Ridge Delacombe Park Carrum Downs Baxter A1 B1 District 2nds A2 Peninsula 2nds Sub District 2nds Provincial 3rds Provincial 3rds 3rds Provincial 1st District 2nds District 1st 1984/85 1986/87 Nigel La Brooy 104 Mt Eliza 1987/88 David Hunter 104 1987/88 John Harrison 104 Somerville Delacombe Park District 1st A Grade Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st 1988/89 District 1st 1992/93 Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Andrew Norris David Pessato Ryan Green David Smith Jeff Northfield* Ray Anderson* John Pearson

Michael Fatouros Michael Fatouros Score 104 104* 104* 104 103 103* 103 103 103 Opponent Balnarring Main Ridge Tootgarook Mt Eliza Heatherhill Langwarrin Tootgarook Mornington Frankston YCW Year 2013/14 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 1965/66 1981/82 1983/84 1988/89 1990/91 Gary De Bruyn 103 Red Hill 1999/00 Adam Landry David Matheson Winston Lawrence Mac Watson Ben Benson Gary Bradshaw Martin Massey 103* 103* 103* 103 103* 103 103* Heatherhill Ballam Park Heatherhill Pines Seaford Long Island Mornington 2002/03 2005/06 2008/09 2009/10 2009/10 2009/10 2013/14 Jeff Northfield* 102 Mornington 1963/64 Jim Syrad Christopher Le Soueff Joe Battison Karam Khan Phillip Crowder Chris Thorpe Colin Burns Geoff Neilson Peter Carlson Reed Chandler Greg ONeill Conrad Fenton Greg ONeill Michael Bond Phil Mayne Adam Landry Chris Smith Nick Cummins Ben Benson Mitchell Rowe 102* Karingal 1970/71 Grade A1

A2 A2 B2 District 1st A Grade District 1st G Grade D Grade Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st A1 B2 Under 17 Under 17 C1 B2 Sub District 1st District 3rds 102 Karingal 1972/73 District 3rds 102 102 102* 102 102 102 102* 102 102 102* 102 102 102* 102 102 102 102* 102 Karingal YCW Frankston Rosebud Langwarrin Main Ridge Hastings Karingal Tyabb Mt Eliza Seaford Mornington Langwarrin Tyabb Tyabb Langwarrin Heatherhill 1972/73 1972/73 1974/75 1974/75 1979/80 1981/82 1982/83 1984/85 1985/86 1987/88 1989/90 1990/91 1994/95 1997/98 1997/98 2006/07 2009/10 2012/13 Elia Carter 102 Seaford 2012/13 District 3rds Under 12 Under 14 Under 14 District 1st E Grade District 2nds G Grade H Grade A Grade B Grade A Grade Provincial 2 Provincial 1st B1 B2 Under 17 Under 17 T20 Jack Andrew Sparks

102* Rye 2016/17 William Barnes 101* Mornington 1963/64 Jeff Northfield* 101* Pearcedale 1963/64 Graeme Hewitt Jeff Northfield* Ray Anderson Michael Spring Greg Brown Brett Gent Warren Ritchie 101 rh 101 101 101 101* 101 101 Mornington Baxter Langwarrin Baxter Mt Eliza Pines Karingal 1973/74 1977/78 1981/82 1986/87 1992/93 1995/96 1998/99 Peacock District 2nds Sub District 1st Sub District 1st Provincial 1st Provincial 1st B Grade A Grade C Grade B1 C2 Centuries at Baden Powell CC Name Phil Mayne Adrian Vidotto Ben Pittaway Josh Waldron Brendan Notman Deon Perry Chris Rice Greg Brown Ray Jackson Alan Diggle David Nankervis Ken Elward Trevor Barr Jim Syrad Anthony Murray David Crowder Michael Fatouras Greg Brown John Harrison John Harrison Jeremy La Brooy Robert Bal Phillip Crowder Score 101* 101* 101* 101 Opponent Skye Dromana Heatherhill Main Ridge Year

2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2007/08 101 Rosebud 2009/10 101* 101* 100 100* 100* Mornington Ballam Park Balnarring Hastings Somerville 2013/14 2014/15 1972/73 1973/74 1975//76 Grade B3 A3 C2 District 1st Sub District 2nds B2 B1 Provincial 1st Provincial 1st Provincial 3rds 100* Moorooduc 1978/79 District 2nds 100* 100 100* 1979/80 1979/80 1980/81 District 4ths District 1st 4ths 1982/83 F Grade 100 Mt Eliza Langwarrin Mt Martha Delacombe Park Hastings 1986/87 A Grade 100 Heatherhill 1987/88 H Grade 100 100 100 Mornington Red Hill Hastings 1988/89 1989/90 1990/91 A Grade Provincial 1st Provincial 1st 100* Red Hill 1993/94 Provincial 1st 100 100

Somerville Pearcedale Delacombe Park 1994/95 1996/97 A Grade C1 Dale Verhagen 100 1996/97 B1 Matthew Scaife 100 Langwarrin 1997/98 N Cracknell Adam Landry Robert Bal 100 100* 100 Pines Baxter Langwarrin 1998/99 2002/03 2003/04 Peter Drake 100* Pearcedale 2008/09 Daniel Di Paolo Brandon Tilley Mitchell Dunn David Corby Brandon Tilley Ben Davenport Graeme Wilson Elia Carter Jack Birthisel Jack Birthisel 100* 100* 100* 100 100 100 100* 100* 100* 100 2009/10 2011/12 2011/12 2011/12 2012/13 2012/13 2012/13 2013/14 2013/14 2014/15 Tom Wood 100 2015/16 District 1st Ben Davenport Bruce Anderson Ross Graham 100 Seaford Seaford Mt Martha Pines Long island Baxter Mornington P.O.B Heatherhill Baxter Delacombe Park Pearcedale Provincial

2nds C1 Provincial 1st C1 Sub District 2nds Under 17 Under 17 Under 17 C1 A1 A2 B3 T20 Jack Peacock Under 16 C1 2015/16 District 2nds 100* Moorooduc 2015/16 B1 100* 2016/17 B1 Oliver Heavey 100* Langwarrin Frankston 2016/17 B3 100 Highest Team Score per Grade Vs Long Island Main Ridge Main Ridge Dromana Score 5/365 6/336 8/325 6/306 2nds Provincial 2nds Peninsula 2nds District 2nds Sub District Tyabb Crib Point Pines 10/349 3/228 10/311 Skye 10/356 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade E Grade F Grade G Grade H Grade I Grade Baxter Langwarrin Moorooduc Pearcedale 8/378 3/331 9/333 10/334 Langwarrin 5/306 Mt Eliza Seaford Skye Crib Point Mornington Long Island Moorooduc Seaford 8/395 7/344

10/441 8/367 8/302 10/238 6/371 4/459 1st Provincial 1st Peninsula 1st District st 1 Sub District A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 C1 C2 Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Top Team Score Score 4/459CC 441 6/435CC 8/395CC 8/378CC 8/376CC 5/373CC 6/371CC 8/367CC 5/365 7/358 356 7/353CC 349 349 8/348CC 6/347 7/346CC 6/345 9/344CC 7/344 340 7/339CC 6/336CC 334 9/333CC 8/333 3/331 4/331 6/328 328 5/327CC 8/325CC 8/324CC 9/323CC 9/321CC 4/321CC 6/320CC 1/319CC 314 7/314CC 5/313 312 312 311 5/311 6/309CC 8/309 9/309CC Opponent Seaford Skye Carrum Downs Mt Eliza Baxter Pines Langwarrin Moorooduc Crib Point Long Island Tyabb Skye Baxter Tyabb Tootgarook Delacombe Park Langwarrin Rye Hastings Tyabb Seaford Tyabb Long Island Main Ridge Pearcedale Moorooduc Somerville Langwarrin

Red Hill Baxter Delacombe Park Red Hill Main Ridge Pines Seaford Mt Eliza Red Hill Carrum Hastings Main Ridge Delacombe Park Balnarring Main Ridge Tootgarook Pines Pearcedale Heatherhill Mt Martha Tyabb Venue Baden Powell Res Baden Powell Res Banyan Reserve Overport 2 Baxter Baden Powell Res Citation 2 Baden Powell Res Long Island Baden Powell Res Baden Powell Res Baxter 2 Overport 1 Tootgarook 2 Delacombe Park Overport 2 Overport 2 Hastings Overport Overport 2 Overport 2 Baden Powell Res Main Ridge Baden Powell Res Barber Reserve Red Hill Baxter 2 Overport 2 Red Hill Main Ridge Baxter Baden Powell Res Mt Eliza Overport 2 Bonbeach 5 Baden Powell Res Main Ridge Overport 1 Overport 2 Main Ridge Overport 1 Pines Baden Powell Res Overport 1 Overport 1 Year 2008/09 2013/14 2015/16 2015/16 1993/94 1987/88 2018/19 2010/11 2009/10 1984/85 2006/07 2008/09 2013/14 2003/04 2014/15 2003/04 2002/03 1999/00 1973/74 2003/04 2006/07 2002/03 2015/16 2018/19 1991/92 1982/83 2012/13 1979/80 1993/94 1986/87 1993/94 1999/00 2012/13 1988/89 1974/75 1999/00 2017/18 2009/10 2016/17 2007/08 2015/16 2013/14 1982/83 1983/84

1982/83 2008/09 1981/82 2006/07 2006/07 Grade C2 B1 B1 A2 A Grade A Grade GF B1 C1 B2 Provincial 1st B2 Sub District 2nds B2 Provincial 2nds A2 Provincial 1st B1 A1 Provincial 1st Provincial 2nds A3 B1 B1 Peninsula 1st D Grade C Grade A1 B Grade D Grade A Grade A Grade Provincial 2nds District 1st B Grade GF Provincial 1st A1 A2 C1 B1 District 1st District 1st A1 District 1st District 1st District 2nds Sub District 2nds A Grade District 2nds District 2nds Top Team Score Score 4/307CC 6/306CC 5/306 8/305CC 6/304 303 8/302CC 8/301CC 7/301CC 300 Opponent Ballam Park Red Hill Langwarrin Delacombe Park Dromana Dromana Mornington Moorooduc Main Ridge Delacombe Park Venue Baden Powell Res Red Hill Langwarrin High Overport 1 Baden Powell Res Overport 1 Graydens Rd Main Ridge Delacombe Park 2 Year 2014/15 1989/90 1994/95 2011/12 2008/09 1984/85 2018/19 1980/81 2013/14 2009/10 Grade B1 Provincial 1st G Grade District 1st Sub District 1st Provincial 1st B3 District 1st

District 2nds A2 All Grades Highest Partnerships FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Partners Bruce Anderson 200* Graeme Wilson 93 Andrew Norris 123 Ross Graham 104 Ross Graham 187 Adrian Vidotto 36 Kyle Docherty 221* Rob Bal 169 Ross Graham 117 Glen Elmi 83 Elia Carter 140* Wayne Harrison 85 Mitchell Dunn 54 Rob Bleumink 105 Jeff Northfield* 89* Ron Allan 98 Pat Galante 152* Sean Cadd 51* Shane Scoble 50* Barry Allan 36 Runs Year Opponents Grade 315 2016/17 Hastings B1 254 2001/02 Delacombe Park A1 181 2009/10 Crib Point B2 389 2008/09 Seaford C2 188 2018/19 Skye B3 219 2011/12 Delacombe Park 133 2011/12 Seaford District 1st District 2nds 136 1974/75 Seaford Prov 1st

146* 2002/03 Tyabb B1 93 1977/78 Balnarring Prov 2nds 1st XI Highest Partnerships FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th Partners Jeff Northfield* 99 Ian Crowder* 80 Trevor Barr 131* John Russo 111* Adam Landry 88 Jeremy La Brooy 81 David Hunter 205* David Crowder 69* Peter Carlson 139* Nigel La Brooy 88 Elia Carter 140* Wayne Harrison 85 Ron Allan 66 Ray Jackson 56 Jeff Northfield* 89* Ron Allan 98 Ian Webster 80* Alan Curtis 22* Run s Year Opponents Grade 180 1964/65 French Island Sub DIst 229* 1978/79 Dromana Dist 148 2001/02 Langwarrin Prov 265* 1985/86 Hastings Prov 166 1984/85 Long Island Dist 219 2011/12 Delacombe Park

Dist 108 1974/75 Pines Prov 136 1974/75 Seaford Prov 74* 1964/65 Pines Sub Dist 2nd XI Highest Partnerships FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Partners Adam Landry 159 Tim Dunn 124 Graeme Martyn 127 Gary De Bruyn 75 Jeff Facey Nick Myers Ben Davenport 107 Josh Waldron 109 Shane Galloway 43* Jon Dyer 92* Donald McDonald 165 Tom Bell 123 Mitchell Dunn 54 Robert Bleumink 105 Jamie Crowder 71 Jon Dyer 42 John Harrison 43 Daniel Di Paolo 25* Shane Scoble 50* Barry Allan 36 Run s Year Opponents Grade 236 1994/95 Baxter Prov 218 1999/00 Red Hill Prov 147 1997/98 Tyabb Prov 187 2008/09 Flinders Sub Dist 131* 2002/03 Baxter Prov 250

2003/04 Tyabb Prov 133 2011/12 Seaford Dist 114 1980/81 Balnarring Dist 72 2013/14 Somerville Dist 93 1977/78 Balnarring Prov 3rd XI Highest Partnerships FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Partners Chris Rice 73 Isaac Buckley 64 Andrew Norris 123 Ross Graham 104 Simon Pendergast 133 David Crowder 86 Andrew Sparks 151 Richard Jones 84 Ben Davenport 100 Chris Dolden 77* Sam Mullavey 104* Richard Wicks 32* Matt Pederson 98* Robert Sinni 56 K Giles Norman Welsh Robert Porter 62 Norman Welsh 65 Rob McLorinan 42* Anthony ONeil 17* Run s Year Opponents Grade 141 2018/19 Mt Martha A2 254 2001/02 Delacombe Park A1 195 1986/87 Mt Eliza A 202 2015/16 Mt Eliza

A2 186 2012/13 Baxter A2 97 2010/11 Delacombe Park A3 103 2013/14 Baxter A1 84 1976/77 Karingal Prov 3 128 1976/77 Rosebud Prov 3 60* 1991/92 Mt Martha A 4th XI Highest Partnerships FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Partners Bruce Anderson 200* Graeme Wilson 93 Graeme Wilson 118 Chris Rice 93 Bruce Anderson 166 Garry Barnett 67* Mark Kenny 145* Ben White 27 Martin Massey 61* Glen Elmi 81* Adrian Holt 115 Bruce Robinson* 33 David Corby 101* David Matheson 44* John Benson 77* Robert Bal 82 Pat Galante 152* Sean Cadd 51* Graham Meyers 20 Graeme th Robinson 18* 5 Run s Year Opponents

Grade 315 2016/17 Hastings B1 167 2015/16 Carrum Downs B1 179 2015/16 Morningto n B1 128 2013/14 Ballam Park A2 142* 2016/17 Crib Point B1 140 1980/81 Sorrento District 4ths 121* 2002/03 Mt Eliza B1 118 1988/89 Karingal B 146* 2002/03 Tyabb B1 42 1987/88 Seaford C Run s Year Opponents Grade 152 2013/14 Skye B1 204 2017/18 Somerville B1 181

2009/10 Crib Point B2 130 2003/04 Langwarrin B 188 2018/19 Skye B3 98 1988/89 Mt Martha G 95 2016/17 Long Island B2 55 2016/17 Long island B2 144 1991/92 Pearcedale D 53 2011/12 Mt Eliza B3 XI Highest Partnerships Partners Andrew Sparks 148 Ryan Green 74 Ross Graham 99 Bruce Anderson 97 Ross Graham 187 Adrian Vidotto 36 Ross Graham 211* Phillip Mayne Ross Graham 117 Glen Elmi 83 Michael Fatouras 51 Cam Charles 61 Robin Morgan 88 Jai Adams 14 Nathan Rice 45* Michael Block 18* Duane Scaife 55* Deon Perry 109* Brad Hardinge 46 Adam DiTrocchio 16 6th XI Highest Partnerships FOW 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th FOW 10th 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th

10th Partners Runs Graeme Wilson 100* 240* Ross Graham 130* Garry Barnett 22 Ross Graham 126 188 Oliver Heavey 100* 145 Milan Erich 61 Kyle Docherty 221* 389 Robert Bal 169 Ross Graham 97 Martin Massey 91 21 Nick Cummins 68 109 Mark Higgins 48 Matt Petrucci 81* 112 Zane Daff 48 Kyle Docherty 67 61 Milan Erich 26* S Funslow 53* Norman Welsh 53 th 11 Lloyd Barnett Partners Runs 24* 32* Dave 88 Ben Newton White 15* Mitchell Kellerman 183 93* Dave Newton 80 67 Paul McIntyre 21 Dave Corby 80 112 Simon Izzard 44 Simon Izzard 53 Brendan Notman 79 72 Tom Williams 49* 103* Ashleigh Grieg 47* Luke Forsyth 38* 60* Ian Bucher 17* Sean Hawking 35 78 Nathan Gay 46 Lloyd Barnett 13 25 Michael Foran 10 Lindsay Davies 21* 39* Thilak Manohar 21* Deon Perry 33* 34 Ashleigh Grieg 14 7 Year Opponents Grade 2012/13 Morningto n B3 2013/14 Baxter B2 2016/17 Frankston YCW B3 2008/09 Seaford

C2 2010/11 Rosebud B3 1991/92 Carrum Downs I 1993/94 Delacombe Park H 2008/09 Long Island C2 1991/92 Skye I Year 2010/11 Opponents Mt Eliza Ballam Park Grade C1 2013-14 Balnarring C1 2012/13 Mt Eliza C2 2012/13 POB C2 2012/13 Dromana C1 2012/13 Balnarring C1 Carrum Downs Frankston YCW C2 2012/13 Mt Eliza C2 2012/13 Long Island C2 XI Highest Partnerships 2013-14 2012/13 2012/13 C1 C2 Senior Wickets (My Cricket stats only) Name Val Gnanakone Anthony Smith John Harrison Graeme Wilson Michael Ballard

Graeme Robinson Julian Pharaoh Chad Wilson Martin Massey Nathan Rice Trent Verhagen Andrew Norris Richard Wicks Graeme Martyn Rhys Elmi Matthew Beaver Ben Matthews Daniel Di Paolo Anthony Christou Corey Perry Beren Hammill Robert Sinni Elia Carter Dale Verhagen Taylor Harrison Mal Buckingham Ryan Barnett Sam Harrison Milan Erich Ryan Harrison Anjula Perera Alex Kavanagh Hal Scurrah Luke Forsyth Brendan Jovic Richard Jones Jason Verhagen Brett Birthisel Michael McNamara Ben White Wickets 359 314 295 226 220 202 199 191 185 169 158 143 126 125 123 122 121 121 115 109 101 94 94 92 89 86 84 83 79 77 77 73 73 71 70 66 64 63 63 62 Senior Wickets (My Cricket stats only) Name Ben Bradley-Bridge Craig Entwistle Ian Bucher Luke Hillman Garry Dawson Brett Birthisel Dave Shand Alex Fregon Wickets 61 61 59 56 54 53 52 50 BPCC Hat Tricks Name Opponent Year Grade Ray Anderson* Baxter

1963/64 Sub Dist 1st Robert Hadfield Tyabb 1966/67 District 1st Robert Hadfield Moorooduc 1966/67 District 1st William Barnes Mornington 1967/68 Prov 2nds Norman Welsh Sorrento 1968/69 Prov 1st B Clarebrough Hastings 1970/71 District 3rds Paul Bent Baxter 1973/74 District 3rds John Watson Karingal 1977/78 Prov 4ths Allan Campbell Heatherhill 1978/79 District 1st Geoff Neilson Dromana 1982/83 F Grade Gary Deane Tootgarook 1985/86 C Grade Shane McComb French Island 1999/00 A1 Travis Sutherland Pearcedale 1999/00 B2 Brendan Kite Mt Eliza 2002/03 A1 Mike Negus Baxter 2002/03

Prov 2nds Trent Verhagen Somerville 2002/03 B1 Andrew Norris Pearcedale 2008/09 Sub Dist 2nds Thilak Manohar Delacombe Park 2008/09 U15s Prov Nick Cox Ballam Park 2008/09 U15s Dist Ben Sharman Baxter 2009/10 U13s Dist Ben Matthews Skye 2010/11 A3 Mitchell Kellerman Pines 2010/11 U15s Prov Val Gnanakone Mornington 2011/12 B3 Josh Boyd Carrum Downs 2011/12 U17s Prov Val Gnanakone Mornington 2013/14 B1 Dayna Smith Mt Eliza 2014/15 U14s Sub Dist Sam Harrison Rye 2017/18 District 2nds Best Bowling per Grade Name Alan Gross Taylor Harrison Craig Entwistle Mitch Andrew Figures 9/79 7/33 9/25 8/80 2nds Provincial

2nds Peninsula 2nds District 2nds Sub District Ron Allen Joshua Rice Anthony Smith 8/20 5/28 8/27 David Welsh 9/80 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade E Grade F Grade G Grade H Grade I Grade Paul Rhodes Ben Davenport Edward Davey N/A Jim Syrad N/A N/A N/A Steve Farrow 10/26 7/30 8/33 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 Ben Matthews Michael Ballard Anthony Smith Trent Verhagen Graeme Wilson Michael Stephens Milan Erich Graeme Robinson Michael Foran 7/35 8/29 6/7 8/29 8/94 1st Provincial 1st Peninsula 1st District st 1 Sub District Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade B3 Grade B4 Grade C1 Grade C2 Grade 8/41 8/53 8/20 4/42 7/20 6/26 Bowling Hall of Fame Name Bowling Figures Paul Rhodes 10/26 Craig Entwistle Robert Hadfield Paul Rhodes Paul Rhodes Alan Gross 9/25 Delacombe Park Rosebud

9/27 Year Grade 1990/91 A Grade 2017/18 District 1st Tyabb 1966/67 District 1sts 9/33 9/65 9/79 Heatherhill Tootgarook Mornington 1978/79 1979/80 1993/94 David Welsh* 9/80 Heatherhill 1966/67 Paul Rhodes Chris Robinson* Peter Ramus John Hille Snr Robert Hadfield Phil Stone Ron Allan Michael Stephens Anthony Smith Trent Verhagen Jason Verhagen Michael Ballard 9/89 Baxter 1985/86 District 1sts District 1sts Provincial 1st Sub District 2nds Provincial 1st 8/4 Mt Eliza 1974/75 3rds 8/6 8/8 Karingal Pearcedale 1968/69 1974/75 District 3rds Under 14 8/17 Moorooduc 1966/67 District 1sts 8/17 8/20 1980/81 1972/73 Under 16 Provincial 2nds 2016/17 B3 8/27

P& C Balnarring Carrum Downs Main Ridge 2010/11 District 2nds 8/29 Somerville 2002/03 B1 8/29 Baxter 2004/05 B1 8/29 Skye 2012/13 A2 Bruce Griffett 8/30 Baxter 1965/66 Geoff Sullivan Ian Webster Jim Syrad 8/31 8/33 8/33 1974/75 1966/67 1976/77 Edward Davey 8/33 1987/88 C Grade Craig Plunket Dale Verhagen 8/34 8/34 1982/83 1995/96 District 1st B1 Ian Welsh 8/36 1983/84 District 1sts Paul Rhodes Jim Syrad Rob McLorinan Hal Scurrah Steve Farrow Fraser Brown Hal Scurrah Chad Wilson Cameron Maguire 8/40 8/41 8/49 8/52 8/53 8/63 8/65 8/66 Heatherhill Balnarring Tyabb Frankston YCW Rye Somerville Carrum Downs Sorrento Long Island

RSL Balnarring Skye Pines Langwarrin Heatherhill Sub District 2nds Provincial 3rds Sub Dist 2nds Provincial 4ths 1979/80 1984/85 1991/92 1984/85 1991/92 1987/88 1990/91 2002/03 District 1sts E Grade A Grade A Grade I Grade Provincial 2nds B Grade A1 8/69 Rosebud 1984/85 District 2nds 8/20 Opponent Bowling Hall of Fame Bowling Figures Opponent Year Grade Alan Curtis Peter Horsburgh Val Gnanakone John Hille Snr Len Sapwell Paul Rhodes Peter Ramus Denis Pratt Stephen Stevens Trevor May Brendan Kite Brett Robinson Len Sapwell G McNeill Chris Robinson* Graeme Robinson Len Sapwell Chris Robinson* Tim Dunn Len Sapwell Hal Scurrah Don Wright* Paul Rhodes Glen Ellam Glen Ellam Mark Grenville Brian Dawson Steven Lourey Len Sapwell Trevor May Michael Bal Ben Davenport John Harrison Len Sapwell Ian Burns Glen Ellam Julian Pharaoh 7/7 7/8 7/8 7/9 7/20 7/14 7/15 7/15 7/17 7/19 7/19 7/19 7/20 7/20 7/20 Dromana Karingal Somerville Belvedere Langwarrin Sorrento

Heatherhill Mornington Baxter Pines Seaford Baxter Tyabb Heatherhill Heatherhill 1971/72 1971/72 2007/08 1974/75 1981/82 1975/76 1967/68 1973/74 1992/93 1972/73 2001/02 2002/03 1972/73 1978/79 1981/82 Provincial 2nds Under 16 B2 Under 16 Sub District 2nds Provincial 1sts Sub District 2nds Provincial 3rds E Grade Provincial 1st B2 B Grade District 3rds District 4ths District 2nds 7/20 Mornington 2004/05 C1 7/22 7/22 7/23 7/24 7/24 7/25 7/26 7/26 7/26 7/27 7/28 7/28 7/30 7/30 7/30 7/30 7/30 7/31 7/31 7/31 7/31 1966/67 1981/82 1997/98 1968/69 2003/04 1992/93 1978/79 1981/82 1981/82 1996/97 1977/78 1970/71 1968/69 1970/71 1991/92 1989/90 2016/17 1968/69 1975/76 1980/81 2014/15 Sub District 2nds District 2nds C1 Provincial 2nds C1 Provincial 2nds District 1sts C Grade C Grade Provincial 1st Provincial 3rds District 3rds Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st I Grade B Grade District 1sts Provincial 2nds Provincial 3rds District 4ths

District 2nds Don Wright* 7/32 1992/93 Provincial 2nds Len Sapwell Peter Ramus Lindsay Cockburn 7/33 7/33 Heatherhill Long Island Mt Martha Mornington Rosebud Karingal Rye Somerville Tyabb Mt Martha Rosebud Tyabb Rye Pines Skye Heatherhill Boneo Langwarrin Baxter Long Island Carrum Carrum Downs Seaford Heatherhill 1967/68 1968/69 Sub District 2nds District 3rds 7/33 Long Island 1980/81 District 2nds Name Bowling Hall of Fame Bowling Figures Opponent Year Grade 7/33 Karingal 1973/74 Provincial 3rds 7/33 7/33 7/33 7/34 7/34 Mornington Mt Martha Crib Point Mornington Karingal 2003/04 2004/05 2018/19 1965/66 1977/78 A Grade Provincial 1sts Peninsula 1sts District 1sts Provincial 4ths 7/34 Baxter 1991/92 I Grade 7/35 7/35 7/35 7/35

7/38 7/38 7/40 7/40 7/40 7/40 7/42 7/42 Langwarrin Balnarring Mt Martha Frankston YCW Pines Langwarrin Long Island Tyabb Langwarrin Heatherhill Balnarring Seaford 1996/97 1995/96 2012/13 2012/13 1974/75 2000/01 1994/95 1997/98 2001/02 2002/03 1966/67 1976/77 William Barnes 7/43 Heatherhill 1964/65 Dale Verhagen David Crowder 7/44 7/44 1992/93 1995/96 Tim Dunn 7/45 1995/96 C1 Richard Coppin Robert Walker Paul Rhodes Chris Robinson* Val Gnanakone 7/46 7/46 7/48 7/48 7/48 1969/70 1969/70 1986/87 1977/78 2011/12 Provincial 1st Provincial 2nds Provincial 1st Provincial 2nds B3 Anthony ONeil 7/49 2002/03 Provincial 2nds Corey Perry Shane Galloway Trent Verhagen Graeme Martyn Anthony Christou Craig Plunket Don Wright* 7/49 7/54 7/54 7/56 Skye Mornington Delacombe Park Tootgarook Sorrento Mornington Karingal

Mornington Delacombe Park Pines Karingal Mt Eliza Langwarrin B1 Provincial 2nds A1 B3 Sub District 1st C2 I Grade A1 Provincial 1sts Provincial 1sts District 1sts Provincial 2nds Sub District 2nds D Grade Provincial 1st 2009/10 1993/94 2012/13 1996/97 A2 Provincial 2nds A2 A1 7/56 Langwarrin 2012/13 B2 7/57 7/58 1988/89 1992/93 A Grade Provincial 2nds Alan Gross 7/59 1998/99 Provincial 1st Peter Ramus Craig Plunket Julian Pharaoh Adrian Holt 7/61 7/62 7/62 7/63 Tyabb Frankston YCW Delacombe Park Mt Eliza Red Hill Seaford Sorrento 1968/69 1994/95 2014/15 1979/80 District 3rds Provincial 2nds District 1sts District 3rds Name John Thornberry Brendan Kite Neil Franks Taylor Harrison Richard Coppin John Watson Stephen Stevens Milan Erich Don Wright* Ben Matthews David Shand Geoff Sullivan Hal Scurrah Ben Meyers Rob Bal Wayne Friebe Elia Carter Bob Hadfield Barry Allen Bowling Hall of Fame

Name Colin Munro Peter Horsburgh Rod Kerley Andrew Dunn Craig Plunket David Matheson Wayne Friebe John Harrison Graeme Martyn Greg Brown Craig Plunket Nick Cummins Graeme Robinson Bowling Figures Opponent Year Grade 7/64 Rosebud 1979/80 District 1sts 7/65 Heatherhill 1973/74 District 3rds 7/65 7/68 7/72 Tyabb Baxter Red Hill 1987/88 1981/82 1994/95 A Grade C Grade Provincial 2nds 7/74 Mornington 2005/06 A1 7/76 7/76 7/79 7/85 7/85 7/87 Langwarrin Karingal Somerville Hastings Heatherhill Mornington 2002/03 2003/04 2012/13 1974/75 1992/93 1997/98 Provincial 1st Provincial 1st A1 Provincial 1st Provincial 2nds C2 7/101 Moorooduc 2003/04 C1 Senior Catches (My Cricket stats only) Name Mitch Dunn Rhys Elmi Sam Mullavey Chris Rice Travis Kellerman Ben Davenport

Mitch Barr John Harrison Valentine Gnanakone Richard Jones Andrew Hawksworth Darren Dawson Julian Pharaoh Corey Perry Elia Carter Ross Graham Anthony Smith Deon Perry Ben Bradley Bridge Michael Ballard Daniel Di Paolo Andrew Sparks Rob Morgan Brad Hardinge Richard Dawe Tom Pitt Garry Barnett Tyson Jackson Bryce Kellerman Blake Hillman Adrian Vidotto Phillip Mayne Matt Barnett Dave Pessato Catches 98 85 81 81 77 61 61 58 58 57 55 55 51 50 49 48 48 45 43 43 42 42 41 41 40 39 38 38 37 36 36 36 36 36 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1964/65 Sub District 2nds 1966/67 Under 16s Div. 2 1970/71 District 3rds Under 14s 1974/75 Under 14s Central 1980/81 District 2nds District 4ths 1981/82 District 2nds B Grade 1982/83 District 2nds C Grade 1983/84 District 2nds 1984/85 District 1sts 1986/87 C grade 1987/88 A Grade C Grade Under 16s East 1988/89 B Grade 1991/92 Under 16s Central 1993/94 C Grade 1994/95 I Grade 1995/96 Jack Peacock Cup 50 Over Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1997/98 Provincial 1sts 2001/02 A1 Grade 2002/03 B2 Grade Under 14s Central 2005/06 B1 Grade

Under 15s Central 2007/08 Under 15s East 2008/09 Under 13s East 2009/10 Sub District 1st Sub District 2nds Under 13s Premier Under 13s District 2010/11 A3 Grade Under 15s Premier Under 15s Provincial 2011/12 Under 15s Premier Jack Peacock Cup T20 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 2012/13 A1 Grade 2013/14 Statewide T20 Under 12s District 2014/15 B2 Grade Under 12 Premier 2015/16 Under 14s Sub District 2017/18 District 1sts 2018/19 Peninsula 1st A2 Grade B1 Grade Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1964/65 Joe Battison District 2nds Baden Powell 10/258 & 2/211 Def Heatherhill 10/206 Don Ewart Michael Crowder David Welsh* William Barnes Peter Sapwell Highlights M. Chalmer 68 - J. Battison 63 - D. Ewart 45 M. Crowder 34 J. Battison 83 - M. Crowder 75 no - D. Ewart 47 D. Welsh 5/47 - W. Barnes 4/35 Bob Brown Alan Curtis Bruce Griffett Robert Bayley Mike Chalmer 1970/71 District 3rds Baden Powell 10/284 &10/170 Def Heatherhill 10/172 & 10/132 John Lockhart Ian Crowder* Ian Webster Steven Lourey David Welsh Jim Syrad Highlights R. Jackson 73- T Piggott 43- R. Elliott 32 l. Crowder 31 - I. Webster 24 - B. Collins 21 l. Crowder 59 - J. Syrad 44 - B. Collins 24 S. Lourey 3/50 - G. Slater 2/29 - J. Lockhart 2/10 S. Lourey 2/25 - R. Elliott 2/5 - I. Webster 2/16 Brian Collins Robert Elliott Terry Piggott Ray Jackson

Graeme Slater 1980/81 David Hunter Milan Erich Christian Gates Ross Graham Brian Nankervis Greg Curtis Jamie Crowder Andrew Jones Jon Dyer Graeme Leech Lindsay Cockburn District 2nds Baden Powell 10/197 & 6/136 Def Frankston East 10/135 Highlights J. Dyer 42 no - G. Leech 39 - B. Nankervis 34 G Curtis 28 R. Graham 58 no - A. Jones 36 no J. Dyer 4/40 - J. Crowder 3/21 - G. Leech 2/23 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1980/1981 Glen Ellam District 4ths Baden Powell 10/215 Def Balnarring 10/181 Phil Stone Gary Deane Warren Ritchie Highlights C. Fedderson 74 - A. Holt 53 - J. Syrad 41 G. Ellam 3/50 - G. Deane 2/52 - A. Holt 2/17 Bruce Robinson* Adrian Holt Jim Syrad Kent Wingfield Craig Fedderson Graham Cameron Robert Porter 1981/82 Brian Nankervis Ross Graham Christian Gates David Hunter Jamie Crowder Phillip Crowder Don Wright* Chris Robinson* Trevor Barr Graeme Mayne District 2nds Baden Powell 10/274 Def Pines 10/262 Highlights T Barr 82- G Mayne 50- D Hunter 47 D Wright 3/32- C Robinson 3/78 1981/82 B Grade Baden Powell 10/222 Def Seaford 10/203 Ray Anderson* Hal Scurrah Milan Erich Phil Stone Craig Fedderson Brian Dawson* Adrian Holt Graham Cameron Glen Ellam Barry Harrod Highlights M Erich 52- R Anderson 52 A Holt 4/22- R Anderson 3/31 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1982/83 John Hille District 2nds Baden Powell 10/217 & 0/59 Def Heatherhill 10/109 Trevor Vestris Graeme Leech Christian Gates Greg Brown Phil Stone Highlights C Burns 47 A Jones 32 D Wright 32* T Vestris 27- J Hille 21 C Burns 31*- J Hille 20* D Wright 4/23- P Stone 2/29 Colin Burns Andrew Jones Craig Fedderson Chris Robinson* Don Wright* 1982/83 Ken Elward Chris Pain Jim Syrad Graeme Robinson Andrew Dunn Gary Dunn C Grade Baden Powell 10/228 Def Frankston East

10/206 9/163 5/264 Dec Highlights 1st Innings K Elward 79- Dunn 58- Pain 20 2nd innings Dunn 37*- Dunn 34- Pain 26 G Robinson 5/77- Dunn 3/46- J Watson 2/35 Tim Dunn John Watson Keith Wilson Warren Ritchie Robert Porter 1983/84 Jeff Northfield* Geoff Sullivan John Hille Jon Dyer Brian Nankervis Ross Graham Christian Gates David Hunter Jamie Crowder Andrew Jones District 2nds Baden Powell 7/177 Def Long Island 10/176 Highlights J Northfield 19 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1984/85 John Pearson District 1sts Baden Powell 9/232 Def Long Island 10/224 David Crowder David Hunter Peter Carlson Paul Rhodes Highlights P Carlson 66- J Pearson 54- D Crowder 31- D Hunter 27 I Welsh 4/37- P Rhodes 4/74 Ian Welsh John Harrison Nigel Labrooy Craig Plunket Jon Dyer Brian Nankervis 1986/87 G Grade Baden Powell 10/225 Def Heatherhill 10/109 & 6/26 William Cummins Andrew Walsh Greg ONeill Highlights A Walsh 58- G ONeill 35- R Williams 33 Robert Williams Tom Grogan Warren Ritchie Edward Davey Ben Wood Graham Meyers Gary De Bruyn Nick Rowden 1987/88 A Grade Baden Powell 8/376 Def Pines 10/276 Greg Brown Shane McComb Rod Kerley Conrad Fenton Michael Bond Jason Smith Craig Plunket Simon Pendergast Brendon Collopy Thornton Bailee Highlights M Bond 89- J Smith 59- G Brown 54 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1987/88 Graham Meyers Michael Spring Andrew Walsh Mark Freeman Greg ONeil C Grade Baden Powell 10/220 & 4/193 Def Pines10/117 Highlights M Freeman 130 G ONeil 73*- A Walsh 50- M Spring 26 B Davenport 4/44- A Walsh 3/28- E Davey 2/16 Gary De Bruyn Milan Erich

Phil Kempson Ben Davenport Edward Davey Graeme Robinson 1988/89 B Grade Baden Powell 8/324 Def Pines 10/140 Graham Meyers Graeme Mayne Highlights M Freeman 133- G ONeil 60- G Mayne 44 C Robinson 4/46- R Kerley 3/25 Craig Plunket Mark Freeman Rob Horrigan Greg ONeil Ross Graham Brendan Collopy Nick Meyers Rod Kerley Chris Robinson* 1993/94 C Grade Baden Powell 5/165 Def Pines 151 Glen Arboit Chris Dickman Highlights P Crowder 69- C Dickman 38 T Dunn 4/35- H Scurrah 3/38 D Bounds 2/42 Graeme Mayne Rob Horrigan Phillip Crowder Mathew Patterson Deon Perry Tim Dunn Hal Scurrah Daryl Bounds Milan Erich Baden Powell Premiership Teams 1994/95 Graham Meyers Joe Battison Matt Petrucci Craig Stevens I Grade Baden Powell 9/249 Def Long Island 10/91 Highlights J Battison 60*- A Smith 44- W Cummins 34 B Meyers 7/40- S Stevens 2/24 Ben Meyers William Cummins Warren Ritchie Graeme Robinson Christian Cummins Stephen Stevens Anthony Smith 1995/96 Jack Peacock 50 over Cup Baden Powell 7/192 Def Hastings 10/191 Adam Landry Phil Mayne Cameron Landry Shane McComb Highlights A Gross 45*- S McComb 42- C Landry 29- M Grenville 29 N Meyers 4/40 Matthew Scaife Alan Gross John Harrison Nick Meyers David Crowder Mark Grenville Shane Galloway 1997/98 Provincial 1st Baden Powell 10/273 Def YCW 10/231 Adam Landry Highlights J Harrison 78- J Labrooy 73- C Landry 34- A Landry 30 J Harrison 4/75- A Gross 2/78- A ONeill 2/51 Shane McComb Cameron Landry Alan Gross John Harrison Jeremy Labrooy Nigel Labrooy Nick Meyers Shaun Dingwell Anthony ONeil Rob Weller

Man of the Match J.H Allen Award J Harrison Baden Powell Premiership Teams 2001/02 Christian Gates Anthony Smith Ben Davenport Brendan Kite A1 Grade Baden Powell 8/175 Def Somerville 10/174 Highlights C Gates 51- S Clarke 32- A Norris 31 A Smith 5/68- B Kite 4/52 Andrew Norris Rob Glassenbury Pat Galante Duane Scaife Matt Watts Ross Graham Stephen Clarke 2002/03 B2 Baden Powell 10/ 194 Def Baxter 10/86 Dale Verhagen Highlights B Holland 97- P Galante 31 T Verhagen 4/45- D Morgan 4/22 David Morgan Ben Holland Pat Galante Stephen Clarke Sean Cadd Mick Day Milan Erich Nick Cummins Trent Verhagen Darren Dawson 2005/06 Dale Verhagen Nick Cummins Vlad Tankov Javgir Gill Darren Dawson David Corby Al Carmichael Jason Verhagen Mick McNamara Simon Marshall Pat Galante B1 Grade Baden Powell 5/156 Def Carrum Downs 10/153 Highlights V Tankov 60- N Cummins 28- D Dawson 28* D Verhagen 6/50- M McNamara 2/23 Baden Powell Premiership Teams 2009/10 John Harrison Sam Mullavey Alan Gross Rhys Elmi Andrew Norris Josh Waldron Ben Davenport Shane Saxon Sub District 1st Baden Powell 10/284 Def Skye 10/249 Highlights J Waldron 67- R Elmi 61- A Smith 47- A Gross 42 J Harrison 3/54- E Carter 3/61- A Smith 2/42 Man of the Match The Robert Jackson Award Anthony Smith Elia Carter Anthony Smith Adam Dureau 2009/10 Sub District 2nds Baden Powell 7/164 Def Skye 9/162 CC Brendon Notman Chris Rice Ben Bradley-Bridge Mitch Barr Highlights W Harrison 54*- C Rice 31 M Ballard 6/43- R Harrison 2/38 Ryan Harrison Wayne Harrison Brandon Tilley Graeme Martyn Julian Pharaoh Robert Sinni Michael Ballard 2010/11 A3 Baden Powell 7/125 Def Seaford 10/123 Richard Wicks

Highlights C Rice 39- B Matthews 26- C Dolden 25 T Verhagen 5/51- C Perry 3/20 Chris Rice Chris Dolden Brandon Tilley David Pessato Hayden Cribbon-Rigg Ben Matthews Tristan Hawksworth Corey Perry Deon Perry Trent Verhagen Baden Powell Premiership Teams 2011/12 Rhys Elmi Jack Peacock Cup T20 Baden Powell 4/138 Def Red Hill 6/134 CC Elia Carter Travis Kellerman Anjula Perera Highlights E Carter 69- A Perera 24* A Perera 3/20- J Pharaoh 2/2 Mitch Barr Beren Hammill Sam Mullavey Julian Pharaoh Brendan Jovic Ben Bradley-Bridge Nathan Rice 2012/13 A1 Baden Powell 10/217 Def Heatherhill 10/178 Matt Barnett Highlights B Kellerman 60- D Pessato 41- A Mathers 20 B Matthews 5/71- D Di Paolo 3/45- M Watson 2/2 Mac Watson Jake Logan-Palser Clem Langford Brandon Tilley Ben Matthews David Pessato Bryce Kellerman Daniel Logan-Palser Andrew Mathers Daniel Di Paolo 2013/14 Rhys Elmi Elia Carter Anjula Perera Travis Kellerman Josh Waldron Sam Mullavey Ben Bradley-Bridge Bryce Kellerman Julian Pharaoh John Harrison Nathan Rice Statewide T20 Competition Baden Powell 4/66 Def Doutta Stars 10/65 Venue MCG Highlights R Elmi 17*- S Mullavey 10* J Pharaoh 4/28- J Harrison 2/3- A Perera 2/5 Man of the Match Julian Pharaoh Baden Powell Premiership Teams 2014/15 Graeme Wilson David Shand Ross Graham Dave Newton B2 Baden Powell 9/251 Def Rosebud 9/250 CC Highlights G Wilson 108*- R Graham 52- R Wicks 25 R Wicks 5/73- M Massey 2/35 Trevor Burt Martin Massey Richard Wicks Chad Wilson Adrian Vidotto Richard Dawe Graeme Robinson 2017/18 District 1st Baden Powell 9/218 CC Def Heatherhill 10/133 Craig Entwistle Coen Chernishoff Elia Carter Daniel Di Paolo Rhys Elmi Travis Kellerman Highlights R Elmi 57- D Di Paolo 35- T Kellerman 35 M Ballard 4/46- N Rice 3/29

Man of the Match Brian McCue Medal Rhys Elmi Bryce Kellerman Blake Hillman Ryan Barnett Michael Ballard Nathan Rice 2018/19 Craig Entwistle Coen Chernishoff Travis Kellerman Daniel Di Paolo Joshua Waldron Rhys Elmi Tyson Jackson Luke Long Taylor Harrison Nathan Rice Michael Ballard Peninsula1st Baden Powell 6/217 Def Main Ridge 10/216 Highlights R Elmi 73*- T Kellerman 67 C Chernishoff 31- J Waldron 30 T Harrison 3/27- R Elmi 3/45 N Rice 2/48 Man of the Match Mark Brittain Medal Rhys Elmi Baden Powell Premiership Teams 2018/19 Rob Morgan Chris Rice Isaac Buckley Oliver Heavey A2 Baden Powell 7/136 Def Delacombe Park 10/132 Highlights C Perry 32- C Rice 29 O Stevens 3/27- N Meyers 3/33 R Wicks 2/9- K Stephens 2/20 Ben Davenport Corey Perry Nick Meyers Fletcher Morgan Richard Wicks Kyah Stephens Oliver Stevens 2018/19 Valentine Gnanakone Ben Hast Shane Saxon Angus Cripps Ryan Green Garry Barnett Owen Donohue Richard Jones Anthony Smith Brett Birthisel Jasper ONeill B1 Baden Powell 7/151 Def Delacombe Park 10/149 Highlights R Green 60 B Birthisel 6/40- V Gnanakone 2/27 G Barnett 6 Catches WK Premiership Players 6 Premierships Ross Graham 5 Premierships Christian Gates Milan Erich 4 Premierships Ben Davenport David Hunter Graham Meyers Brian Nankervis Graeme Robinson Warren Ritchie Anthony Smith 3 Premierships Michael Ballard Jamie Crowder Daniel Di Paolo Jon Dyer Rhys Elmi Craig Fedderson John Harrison Andrew Jones Greg ONeill Graeme Mayne Nick Meyers Chris Robinson* Chris Rice Phil Stone Jim Syrad Brandon Tilley Richard Wicks Junior Games Played (*My Cricket stats only) Names Connor Jackson Tyson Jackson Harry Heavey Joshua Rice Angus Cripps Jobe Gardner

Jesse Bucher Liam Jackson Fletcher Morgan Isaac Buckley Beren Hammill Dom Ericksen Mitchell Taberner Jack Taylor Oscar Massey Kyah Stephens Sam Sturt Oliver Stevens Luke Long Nathan Mann Ben White Jarred Hill Oliver Heavey Macauley Angus Blake Hillman Duncan Wright Charlie Bond Bailey Smith Declan Jackson Charles Coyne Cameron Dawe Michael Potts Dayna Smith Merinda Hale Andrew Wright Lucy Cripps Harry Rice Jayden Davies* Ryan Hammel Games Played 92 89 87 83 80 74 73 69 67 67 64 64 64 63 63 63 62 60 59 59 59 58 57 57 57 56 56 56 55 55 54 54 54 54 53 53 51 51 51 Junior Games Played (*My Cricket stats only) Names Taylor Harrison Jasper McLorinan Brandon Tilley Luke Stait Josh Batty Lachlan Steele Fraser Roberts Zach Smith Matthew Heath Maks Nosiara Beau Weiss Ben Millward Luca Stevens Robert Evans Mitchell Clark Josh Boyd Sam Harrison Josh Bini Ben Drenkhahn Alex Hands Ned Murdoch Pat Jackson Jack de Vries Mitchell Dunn Sean Hawking Sam Weiss Hudson Morgan Thilak Manohar Paul McIntyre Mitchell Kellerman Callum Steele Jackson Hale Kyal Wingfield Anthony Christou Fergus Coates

Levi Kiely Fraser Hobbs Games Played 51 51 50 50 50 50 50 49 49 49 49 49 49 48 48 47 47 47 46 46 45 45 45 45 45 45 44 44 44 43 43 42 42 41 41 41 41 Junior Games Played (*My Cricket stats only) Names Sam Beadle Jasper ONeill Ben Hast Lachlan Kiss Games Played 40 40 40 40 Junior Runs (*My Cricket stats only) Name Luke Long Charlie Bond Mitchell Kellerman Sam Sturt Jack Birthisel Beren Hammill Mac Watson Charles Coyne Mitch Dunn Brandon Tilley Isaac Buckley Coen Chernishoff Sam Freedman Tyson Jackson Alex Hands Sean Hawking Angus Cripps Connor Jackson Josh Bini Jobe Gardner Andrew Wright Oliver Heavey Sam Harrison Declan Jackson Blake Hillman Ryan Hammel Bailey Smith Zach Smith Haydn Barr Fraser Roberts Ben Millward Jai Block Robert Evans Lachlan Fraser Zak Bauer James Small Fletcher Morgan Runs 1138 1038 1031 975 971 908 887 878 874 868 861 852 805 785

768 765 740 722 718 709 689 688 685 679 674 632 629 628 609 607 602 582 568 567 547 542 527 Junior Runs (*My Cricket stats only) Name Joshua Meaker Taylor Harrison Kyah Stephens Harry Heavey Josh Batty Ben Benson Runs 520 518 512 509 505 500 Junior Wickets Name Beren Hammill Kyah Stephens Cameron Dawes Michael Potts Jayden Davies* Fletcher Morgan Taylor Harrison Dominic Ericksen Luke Long Charlie Bond Julian Pharaoh Blake Hillman Mitchell Kellerman Tyson Jackson Sam Sturt Joshua Rice Connor Jackson Dayna Smith Liam Jackson Duncan Wright Jobe Gardner Josh Bini Liam Omar Ben White Mitchell Taberner Josh Boyd Oscar King Mitchell Clark Lucy Cripps Kyal Wingfield Jobe Gardner James Colquhoun Jack Birthisel Josh Waldron Gary Labas Sam Harrison Robert Evans (*My Cricket stats only) Wickets 70 56 54 53 52 51 49 49 48 37 40 39 39 39 38 38 37 36 34 34 32 32 31 30 30 29 28 28

28 28 27 27 27 25 25 25 25 Junior Wickets Name Lachlan Steele Jesse Bucher Anthony Christou (*My Cricket stats only) Wickets 25 25 25 Baden Powell Junior Premiership Teams 1966/67 Under 16 Div. 2 1974/75 Under 14 Central 1987/88 Under 16 Central Baden Powell Junior Premiership Teams 1991/92 M Scaife J Fontane A Charles M Higgins R Shirrefs B Meyers S Galloway C Longmuir P McVilly R Green N Jackson-Smith 2005/06 L Fraser R Bambery R Elmi T Kellerman R Mathers G Labas M Markopoulos D Pessato B Akintola J Bruce B Roberts B Kellerman 2007/08 C Chernishoff M Watson B Kellerman B OBrien M Harris A Mathers C Macaulay K Wingfield K OBrien M Pretty M De Man A Christou Under 16 Central Baden Powell 4/225 Def Pines Highlights A Charles 44* M Scaife 48 R Shirrefs 25* Under 15 Central Baden Powell 10/143 Def Ballam Park 10/136 Highlights R Elmi 58 L Fraser 27 R Elmi 2/17 R Mathers 2/38 Under 15 East Baden Powell 5/202 Def Somerville 10/77 Highlights A Mathers 49* M Watson 38 C Chernishoff 34 B Kellerman 27 A Mathers 3/11 M Watson 3/1 Baden Powell Junior Premiership Teams 2008/09 J Meaker B Hillman S Harrison S Freedman M Kellerman J Colquhoun T Wilkinson B Hammill J Small C Hack A Grummet B Laminski 2009/10 C Coyne

J Meaker S Harrison J Small B Hillman O King Z Smith A DiTrocchio J Scoble A Ferry N Lemke D Ericksen 2009/10 F Roberts T Jackson B Sharman C Dawes B Smith M Potts L Stait T Harrison M Clark T Mauerhofer J Hill Z Roberts Under 13 Premier Baden Powell 8/162 Def Seaford Tigers 6/159 Highlights J Meaker 31* S Freedman 30 RT B Hillman 28 B Hammill 2/15 B Laminski 2/31 Under 13 Premier Baden Powell 7/84 Def Mt Eliza 10/83 Highlights J Meaker 24 O king 22 J Small 4/7 B Hillman 2/3 Under 13 Provincial Baden Powell 6/89cc Def Mt Martha 10/72 Highlights F Roberts 30 B Sharman 3/12 M Potts 2/12 Baden Powell Junior Premiership Teams 2010/11 J Meaker S Freedman S Harrison H Cribbon-Rigg J Small T Wilkinson B Hillman O King J Colquhoun C Hack N Holland J Lemke 2010/11 C Coyne B Hammill M Kellerman J Bini M Kelly L Omar J Davies* B Smith F Roberts M Potts C Dawes M Benson 2011/12 J Birthisel J Meaker L Gillies S Harrison J Small B Hillman A DiTrocchio J Barron-Toop O King P McIntyre D Ericksen L Jackson Under 15 Premier Baden Powell 4/71 Def Seaford Tigers 7/70cc Highlights S Freedman 26 S Freedman 3/4 O King 2/8 N Holland 2/9 Under 15 Provincial Baden Powell 5/212cc Def Carrum 10/36 Highlights M Kellerman 50 RT J Bini 50 RT M Kelly 33 B Smith 25* B Hammill 3/4 M Kellerman 3/4 J Davies 2/7 M Potts 2/9 Under 15 Premier Baden Powell 4/102 Def Rosebud 10/99 Highlights L Gillies 34 J Meaker 31 O King 2/9 S Harrison 2/17 Baden Powell Junior Premiership Teams 2013/14 F Morgan B Notman L Long J Gardner J Rice

L Cripps H Heavey A Cripps W Rear T Coyne J Dolden M Dibben 2014/15 H Heavey A Cripps I Buckley D Wright D Jackson J Wilson H Scott S Kent M Braim R McLorinan H Perry A Sturt 2015/16 Z Bauer B Kindler C Bond B Drenkhahn C Kindler H Nosiara J Dwyer-Morris N Murdoch R Drenkhahn J Kindler T Hayes Under 12 District Baden Powell 6/134 Def Langwarrin 7/125cc Highlights L Long 22 RT B Notman 21 RT J Gardner 20 RT Under 12 Premier Baden Powell 5/88 Def Mornington 9/84cc Highlights D Jackson 32* A Sturt 2/13 Under 14 Sub District Baden Powell 4/67 Def Seaford Tigers 10/62 Highlights C Kindler 22* R Drenkhahn 3/2 T Hayes 2/12 C Kindler 2/12 MPCA Awards W.B Wedgwood Medal Best Provincial Player - 1997/98 Adam Landry E.G Betts Medal Best District player - 1978/79 Paul Rhodes - 1982/83 John Pearson - 1984/85 Peter Carlson R. Thompson Medal Best Sub District Player - 2009/10 Andrew Norris Robert Bedford Medal Best MPCA Country week Player - 1979/80 Paul Rhodes R.E Davey Medal Best Country week 2nds player - 2010/11 Rhys Elmi MPCA Country week representatives - Barry Allen - Ron Allen - Greg Brown - Allen Campbell - Donald Edwards - Rhys Elmi - Craig Friebe - Adam Landry - Paul Rhodes - Tom Wood MPCA Batting and Bowling awards Batting Bowling st Adam Landry Prov 1 1997/98 Craig Plunket Prov 1st 1990/91 Mark Grenville Prov 1st 1996/97 Craig Entwistle Dist 1st 2017/18

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • Elements of Styles - Mrs. Miranda's Classroom Website

    Elements of Styles - Mrs. Miranda's Classroom Website

    Dialect a regional variety of a language, with differences in vocabulary, grammar, and pronunciation . Diction . The selection of words in a literary work. A work's diction forms one of its centrally important literary elements, as writers use words...
  • Cochlear Implants The cochlear implant is the most

    Cochlear Implants The cochlear implant is the most

    A postmortem study * of 16 temporal bones from CI patients showed that some had very few dendrites and most had none.None. *Linthicum FH, Fayad J, Otto SR, Galey FR, House WF (1991). "Cochlear Implant Histopathology," Am J . Otol....
  • Thursday 24th September 2015 Treatment Escalation Plan Seminar

    Thursday 24th September 2015 Treatment Escalation Plan Seminar

    Refer to programme in packs. Break for tea at roughly 15.00 for 15 mins. After Peter Pitcher have given an introduction to national work. Aim to finish by 4.30pm . If they have not already invite them to complete the...
  • MusicLand: Exploratory Browsing in Music Space

    MusicLand: Exploratory Browsing in Music Space

    Related Work Focus on query-based systems Related Work: Spatial Related Work: Spatial Related Work: Spatial Related Work: Spatial MusicLand—Overall View MusicLand—Query Display to put results in context of query terms to relate neigbouring regions by a query term MusicLand—Semantic Zooming...
  • Multimedia Devices

    Multimedia Devices

    Multimedia Overview. The term multimediahas different meanings for people because there are many types of multimedia devices.This chapter focuses on the most popular areas—CD and DVD technologies, sound cards, cameras, and scanners.
  • Under The Sea Maze - State College Area School District

    Under The Sea Maze - State College Area School District

    Alice: I thought it was a nice idea and I also liked the idea of making the maze like an aquarium, or like you're actually underwater. The "Under The Sea" Maze Idea Our idea is to make our theme for...
  • Szellemi tőke relevanciája - metaelmelet.hu

    Szellemi tőke relevanciája - metaelmelet.hu

    (Andrew Brown, Twila Osborn, James M. Chan, Venkat Jaganathan) Szellemitőke-megközelítések 2. (Klausz Melinda) SZT-megközelítések 3. Élettársadalmi megközelítés ALAPINTÉZMÉNYEK GAZDASÁG KOMPONENSEI DIMENZIONÁLIS INTÉZMÉNYEK SZT-kutatások 1. (Arnold Picot) SZT-kutatások 2.
  • PowerPoint Assignment - University of New Mexico

    PowerPoint Assignment - University of New Mexico

    Arial Calibri Arial Black Times Verdana Office Theme PowerPoint Assignment Recreate the slide shown. Recreate the bleeding hand. Recreate the animations and sounds. Recreate the animations and sounds. Slide 6 Change the balloon to green then regroup the image. Delete...